Irving Fredrickson
5' 11", 224 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2032)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
15 | 3 | 112 | 576 | 5.14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 45.5 | 33 | 29.5 | 21 | 27 | 24.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.416 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 225 | 1,043 | 4.64 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 71 | 9 | 5 | 122 | 54.2 | 48 | 21.3 | 36 | 65 | 28.9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 104 | 559 | 5.38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 50 | 6 | 3 | 50 | 48.1 | 20 | 19.2 | 18 | 26 | 25.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 127 | 289 | 2.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 43 | 33.9 | 36 | 28.3 | 9 | 20 | 15.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2.7 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 37.5 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.210 |
| Career | 79 | 29 | 584 | 2,502 | 4.28 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0.7 | 71 | 30 | 16 | 272 | 46.6 | 141 | 24.1 | 85 | 139 | 23.8 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 12.1 | 1.746 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
15 | 3 | 39 | 24 | 61.5 | 244 | 2 | 6.26 | 10.17 | 127 | 2 | 5.1 | 22.3 | 30 | 13 | 33.3 | 17 | 43.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.416 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 44 | 34 | 77.3 | 270 | 2 | 6.14 | 7.94 | 162 | 1 | 2.3 | 15.6 | 28 | 16 | 36.4 | 21 | 47.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 26 | 16 | 61.5 | 154 | 0 | 5.92 | 9.63 | 95 | 4 | 15.4 | 22.4 | 71 | 7 | 26.9 | 9 | 34.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 57.1 | 128 | 0 | 3.05 | 5.33 | 60 | 2 | 4.8 | 19.7 | 20 | 6 | 14.3 | 13 | 31.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 139 | 0 | 8.69 | 15.44 | 107 | 1 | 6.3 | 16.2 | 49 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.210 |
| Career | 79 | 29 | 167 | 107 | 64.1 | 935 | 4 | 5.60 | 8.74 | 551 | 10 | 6.0 | 18.9 | 71 | 46 | 27.5 | 65 | 38.9 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | 1.746 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.416 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 79 | 29 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.746 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 10 | 56 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 17 | 73 | 4.29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 17.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 30 | 126 | 4.20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 53.3 | 5 | 16.7 | 6 | 7 | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 10 | 0 | 2.00 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 10 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 20 | 0 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 20.5 | 10 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 22 | 44 | 33 | 54 | 75 | 24 | 44 | 12 | 19 | 20 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 31 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 45 | 35 | 53 | 67 | 24 | 48 | 13 | 20 | 20 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 33 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 46 | 36 | 53 | 69 | 24 | 49 | 13 | 21 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 33 | 35 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 48 | 61 | 78 | 92 | 22 | 71 | 13 | 34 | 25 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 39 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 22 | 48 | 61 | 78 | 92 | 22 | 72 | 13 | 35 | 25 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 55 | 41 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 22 | 50 | 61 | 79 | 92 | 22 | 73 | 14 | 35 | 26 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 44 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 22 | 50 | 48 | 75 | 98 | 22 | 57 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 41 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 22 | 50 | 50 | 74 | 100 | 21 | 60 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 41 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 22 | 50 | 50 | 74 | 100 | 21 | 60 | 12 | 18 | 20 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 41 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 21 | 48 | 43 | 63 | 83 | 22 | 71 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 20 | 47 | 41 | 60 | 80 | 22 | 74 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 33 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 22 | 51 | 56 | 82 | 100 | 20 | 57 | 14 | 15 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 22 | 51 | 58 | 83 | 100 | 20 | 56 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 15 | 41 | 28 | 58 | 66 | 5 | 73 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 32 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,150,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,660,000 |
| 2037 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,110,000 |
| 2038 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,930,000 |
| 2038 | New York Jets | released |




