Todd Patterson
5' 9", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 9 (2032)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 20 | 86 | 4.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 45.0 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.109 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 177 | 635 | 3.59 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 33 | 22 | 12 | 79 | 44.6 | 19 | 10.7 | 11 | 34 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 44 | 172 | 3.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 22 | 50.0 | 7 | 15.9 | 5 | 10 | 22.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 6 | 171 | 815 | 4.77 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 69 | 15 | 7 | 85 | 49.7 | 23 | 13.5 | 25 | 40 | 23.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | CAR |
8 | 1 | 78 | 255 | 3.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 37 | 47.4 | 9 | 11.5 | 6 | 12 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | CAR |
15 | 8 | 74 | 308 | 4.16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 55.4 | 8 | 10.8 | 8 | 22 | 29.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.240 |
| Career | 87 | 23 | 564 | 2,271 | 4.03 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 69 | 66 | 32 | 273 | 48.4 | 67 | 11.9 | 57 | 121 | 21.5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9.2 | 1.739 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 93.8 | 77 | 0 | 4.81 | 5.13 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 14 | 3 | 18.8 | 5 | 31.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.109 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 45 | 31 | 68.9 | 166 | 1 | 3.69 | 5.35 | 43 | 3 | 6.7 | 11.7 | 35 | 12 | 26.7 | 14 | 31.1 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 98 | 0 | 3.50 | 5.16 | 62 | 1 | 3.6 | 9.5 | 23 | 8 | 28.6 | 8 | 28.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 6 | 69 | 54 | 78.3 | 360 | 6 | 5.22 | 6.67 | 235 | 3 | 4.3 | 18.2 | 39 | 17 | 24.6 | 32 | 46.4 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | CAR |
8 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 73 | 0 | 4.06 | 6.08 | 30 | 1 | 5.6 | 14.8 | 13 | 7 | 38.9 | 9 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | CAR |
15 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 54 | 0 | 3.86 | 5.40 | 22 | 2 | 14.3 | 10.1 | 12 | 2 | 14.3 | 4 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.240 |
| Career | 87 | 23 | 190 | 141 | 74.2 | 828 | 7 | 4.36 | 5.87 | 431 | 10 | 5.3 | 13.2 | 39 | 49 | 25.8 | 72 | 37.9 | 76 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 1.739 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.109 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | CAR |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | CAR |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 87 | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 1.739 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 27 | 51 | 85 | 20 | 12 | 88 | 58 | 73 | 79 | 84 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 21 | 35 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 82 | 28 | 22 | 52 | 11 | 12 | 86 | 25 | 37 | 63 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 28 | 24 | 56 | 11 | 12 | 86 | 28 | 39 | 64 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 38 | 38 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 81 | 29 | 26 | 58 | 7 | 11 | 88 | 32 | 43 | 60 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 29 | 26 | 58 | 7 | 11 | 90 | 33 | 42 | 61 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 26 | 21 | 76 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 42 | 59 | 70 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 26 | 21 | 76 | 9 | 9 | 76 | 42 | 59 | 70 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 26 | 26 | 56 | 7 | 8 | 91 | 32 | 43 | 61 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 26 | 26 | 56 | 7 | 8 | 91 | 32 | 43 | 61 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 25 | 20 | 75 | 9 | 6 | 76 | 43 | 59 | 70 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 24 | 18 | 81 | 8 | 6 | 68 | 46 | 51 | 73 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 13 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 23 | 19 | 78 | 9 | 5 | 68 | 48 | 52 | 73 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 13 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 23 | 18 | 64 | 9 | 5 | 67 | 48 | 52 | 74 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 13 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 25 | 28 | 62 | 6 | 6 | 86 | 29 | 43 | 47 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,450,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,110,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,710,000 |
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | released |


