Myles Kressbach
5' 11", 218 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2032)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 159 | 543 | 3.42 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 46 | 38 | 11 | 51 | 32.1 | 56 | 35.2 | 19 | 34 | 21.4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.390 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 126 | 333 | 2.64 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 36.5 | 38 | 30.2 | 16 | 27 | 21.4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1.6 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 120 | 336 | 2.80 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 42 | 35.0 | 39 | 32.5 | 13 | 14 | 11.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1.7 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | LAC |
6 | 0 | 3 | -9 | -3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.100 |
| Career | 54 | 19 | 408 | 1,203 | 2.95 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 1.2 | 46 | 53 | 14 | 139 | 34.1 | 136 | 33.3 | 48 | 75 | 18.4 | 14 | 1 | 5 | -1.6 | 0.660 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 58 | 36 | 62.1 | 380 | 4 | 6.55 | 10.56 | 256 | 3 | 5.2 | 17.4 | 41 | 21 | 36.2 | 25 | 43.1 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.390 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 23 | 18 | 78.3 | 110 | 2 | 4.78 | 6.11 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 15 | 7 | 30.4 | 13 | 56.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 51 | 31 | 60.8 | 199 | 0 | 3.90 | 6.42 | 103 | 3 | 5.9 | 17.1 | 25 | 7 | 13.7 | 11 | 21.6 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | LAC |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 54 | 19 | 132 | 85 | 64.4 | 689 | 6 | 5.22 | 8.11 | 394 | 6 | 4.5 | 15.9 | 41 | 35 | 26.5 | 49 | 37.1 | 43 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 0.660 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | LAC |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 54 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.660 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 23 | 49 | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 27 | 69 | 2.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 37.0 | 8 | 29.6 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 36 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.00 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 26 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 36 | 0 | 5.14 | 9.00 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.3 | 26 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 55 | 30 | 20 | 35 | 81 | 43 | 60 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 16 | 33 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 35 | 39 | 29 | 98 | 50 | 66 | 15 | 12 | 24 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 19 | 33 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 35 | 39 | 29 | 98 | 50 | 66 | 15 | 12 | 24 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 19 | 33 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 99 | 49 | 64 | 15 | 11 | 22 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 18 | 33 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 35 | 36 | 33 | 99 | 49 | 64 | 16 | 11 | 22 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 19 | 37 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 31 | 26 | 44 | 100 | 42 | 52 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 31 | 26 | 44 | 100 | 42 | 52 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 32 | 26 | 44 | 100 | 40 | 51 | 11 | 13 | 26 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 32 | 26 | 44 | 100 | 40 | 51 | 11 | 13 | 26 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 45 | 100 | 36 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $5,050,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | released |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,170,000 |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | released |


