Landon Wallace
6' 2", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 26 (2032)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CAR |
5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 66 | 7.33 | 16.50 | 0 | 2 | 30.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.083 |
| 2044 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.002 |
| 2043 | IND |
3 | 1 | 54 | 39 | 72.2 | 517 | 9.57 | 13.26 | 2 | 1 | 106.8 | 6 | 11.1 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 50.0 | 5 | 9.3 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.087 |
| 2042 | IND |
2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 34 | 2.62 | 4.25 | 0 | 0 | 65.9 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30.8 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.006 |
| 2041 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2040 | IND |
3 | 2 | 76 | 51 | 67.1 | 496 | 6.53 | 9.73 | 3 | 0 | 98.4 | 6 | 7.9 | 2 | 15 | 37 | 48.7 | 6 | 7.9 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.262 |
| 2039 | IND |
1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 58 | 7.25 | 8.29 | 0 | 0 | 96.9 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.098 |
| 2038 | IND |
15 | 15 | 483 | 283 | 58.6 | 2,834 | 5.87 | 10.01 | 14 | 8 | 78.1 | 41 | 8.5 | 23 | 106 | 197 | 40.8 | 54 | 11.2 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.355 |
| 2037 | IND |
12 | 11 | 262 | 131 | 50.0 | 1,489 | 5.68 | 11.37 | 10 | 4 | 73.8 | 31 | 11.8 | 18 | 59 | 88 | 33.6 | 36 | 13.7 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.164 |
| 2036 | IND |
5 | 5 | 144 | 93 | 64.6 | 884 | 6.14 | 9.51 | 5 | 1 | 90.2 | 14 | 9.7 | 6 | 19 | 64 | 44.4 | 10 | 6.9 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | IND |
5 | 2 | 82 | 41 | 50.0 | 462 | 5.63 | 11.27 | 1 | 3 | 56.0 | 10 | 12.2 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 34.1 | 8 | 9.8 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | IND |
10 | 7 | 239 | 147 | 61.5 | 1,346 | 5.63 | 9.16 | 10 | 6 | 80.3 | 16 | 6.7 | 18 | 58 | 101 | 42.3 | 32 | 13.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | IND |
7 | 4 | 108 | 62 | 57.4 | 969 | 8.97 | 15.63 | 7 | 9 | 74.2 | 14 | 13.0 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 40.7 | 16 | 14.8 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | IND |
7 | 6 | 206 | 128 | 62.1 | 1,584 | 7.69 | 12.38 | 12 | 6 | 93.2 | 16 | 7.8 | 3 | 15 | 99 | 48.1 | 31 | 15.0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 77 | 53 | 1,686 | 995 | 59.0 | 10,743 | 6.37 | 10.80 | 64 | 40 | 80.6 | 158 | 9.4 | 87 | 311 | 698 | 41.4 | 200 | 11.9 | 8 | 27.2 | 2.168 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CAR |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.083 |
| 2044 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.002 |
| 2043 | IND |
3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.087 |
| 2042 | IND |
2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.006 |
| 2041 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2040 | IND |
3 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.262 |
| 2039 | IND |
1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.098 |
| 2038 | IND |
15 | 15 | 71 | 290 | 4.08 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 3 | 4.2 | 10 | 13 | 18.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.355 |
| 2037 | IND |
12 | 11 | 35 | 220 | 6.29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 70 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 2.9 | 4 | 8 | 22.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.164 |
| 2036 | IND |
5 | 5 | 17 | 47 | 2.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | IND |
5 | 2 | 16 | 71 | 4.44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | IND |
10 | 7 | 40 | 182 | 4.55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 10 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | IND |
7 | 4 | 29 | 164 | 5.66 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 47 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3.4 | 3 | 5 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | IND |
7 | 6 | 41 | 170 | 4.15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 1 | 2.4 | 5 | 6 | 14.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.340 |
| Career | 77 | 53 | 265 | 1,189 | 4.49 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 70 | 77 | 21 | 7 | 2.6 | 7 | 2.6 | 28 | 51 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.9 | 2.168 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 47 | 4.70 | 11.75 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 61 | 45 | 73.8 | 449 | 7.36 | 9.98 | 2 | 1 | 98.3 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 34 | - | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 71 | 49 | 69.0 | 496 | 6.99 | 10.12 | 2 | 2 | 86.4 | 6 | 8.5 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 50.7 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 9 | 30 | 3.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 3.36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 43 | 4 | 56 | 48 | 40 | 60 | 52 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 62 | 92 | 21 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 38 | 26 | 73 | 40 | 63 | 50 | 19 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 78 | 26 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 38 | 26 | 73 | 40 | 63 | 49 | 19 | 20 | 33 | 54 | 79 | 28 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 26 | 44 | 56 | 33 | 46 | 42 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 45 | 84 | 31 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 38 | 26 | 45 | 56 | 33 | 46 | 41 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 45 | 85 | 33 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 40 | 27 | 76 | 41 | 65 | 50 | 19 | 21 | 38 | 56 | 76 | 40 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 40 | 27 | 76 | 41 | 65 | 50 | 20 | 21 | 38 | 56 | 76 | 43 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 31 | 25 | 75 | 30 | 60 | 41 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 58 | 76 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 31 | 25 | 75 | 30 | 60 | 41 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 58 | 76 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 26 | 33 | 64 | 40 | 52 | 51 | 15 | 25 | 18 | 50 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 24 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 48 | 54 | 19 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 84 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 25 | 27 | 61 | 36 | 50 | 55 | 19 | 26 | 21 | 46 | 84 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 24 | 27 | 61 | 36 | 48 | 56 | 19 | 26 | 21 | 45 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 39 | 27 | 85 | 38 | 68 | 38 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 62 | 76 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 31 | 27 | 88 | 38 | 72 | 48 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 64 | 76 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 31 | 28 | 61 | 37 | 44 | 48 | 24 | 27 | 25 | 45 | 74 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 30 | 28 | 60 | 36 | 44 | 47 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 45 | 74 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 31 | 30 | 60 | 37 | 45 | 50 | 24 | 28 | 26 | 45 | 73 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 43 | 28 | 37 | 66 | 44 | 50 | 57 | 18 | 27 | 21 | 49 | 78 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 52 | 36 | 26 | 83 | 33 | 67 | 45 | 27 | 27 | 32 | 61 | 69 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 52 | 37 | 26 | 84 | 32 | 68 | 44 | 28 | 26 | 33 | 62 | 68 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 34 | 27 | 12 | 65 | 27 | 51 | 44 | 20 | 26 | 12 | 56 | 53 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 34 | 27 | 14 | 65 | 26 | 51 | 43 | 16 | 26 | 12 | 56 | 53 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 34 | 15 | 10 | 55 | 13 | 31 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 47 | 43 | 34 | 34 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 54 | 12 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 46 | 43 | 33 | 33 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 35 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 44 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 35 | 27 | 27 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 44 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 35 | 27 | 27 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 36 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 42 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,300,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,880,000 |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $33,670,000 |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,720,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,490,000 |

