Lukas Evison
6' 0", 214 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 21 (2032)
Drafted By: New York Giants
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.189 |
| 2038 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2037 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 58 | 43 | 74.1 | 489 | 8.43 | 11.37 | 1 | 2 | 90.4 | 5 | 8.6 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 53.4 | 6 | 10.3 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 20 | 1 | 60 | 43 | 71.7 | 489 | 8.15 | 11.37 | 1 | 2 | 87.4 | 6 | 10.0 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 51.7 | 6 | 10.0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.518 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.189 |
| 2038 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2037 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 20 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.518 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 57 | 64 | 62 | 35 | 45 | 66 | 60 | 96 | 6 | 54 | 54 | 90 | 14 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 36 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 52 | 50 | 69 | 6 | 23 | 15 | 86 | 15 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 36 | 26 | 26 | 20 | 52 | 50 | 70 | 6 | 24 | 16 | 88 | 15 | 35 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 33 | 20 | 25 | 16 | 48 | 45 | 66 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 85 | 17 | 32 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 33 | 20 | 25 | 16 | 48 | 45 | 66 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 85 | 17 | 32 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 31 | 20 | 24 | 15 | 45 | 43 | 68 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 83 | 19 | 31 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 31 | 20 | 24 | 15 | 45 | 43 | 68 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 83 | 19 | 31 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 43 | 36 | 45 | 20 | 66 | 54 | 94 | 4 | 29 | 28 | 89 | 26 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 53 | 43 | 37 | 46 | 21 | 66 | 54 | 94 | 4 | 30 | 28 | 89 | 26 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 43 | 36 | 46 | 18 | 66 | 55 | 93 | 5 | 31 | 28 | 88 | 31 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 52 | 48 | 31 | 27 | 76 | 61 | 94 | 5 | 42 | 42 | 90 | 31 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 53 | 49 | 32 | 13 | 75 | 61 | 96 | 8 | 41 | 40 | 88 | 35 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 55 | 51 | 32 | 13 | 78 | 62 | 96 | 7 | 43 | 43 | 82 | 35 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 43 | 30 | 33 | 14 | 65 | 54 | 100 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 81 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 45 | 25 | 34 | 14 | 66 | 56 | 88 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 81 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 24 | 18 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 37 | 25 | 81 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 72 | 24 | 24 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 24 | 17 | 25 | 27 | 3 | 37 | 24 | 80 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 72 | 23 | 23 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 66 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 58 | 22 | 22 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 51 | 18 | 75 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 61 | 20 | 20 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 74 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 43 | 12 | 12 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 74 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 12 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 5 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 6 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,890,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,620,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,390,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,110,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,570,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,020,000 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,110,000 |
| 2042 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,180,000 |
| 2043 | Atlanta Falcons | released |


