Terrence Hanks
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 5 (2031)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | MIA |
12 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 9.6 | 2 | 5 | 25.0 | 62.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.127 |
| 2040 | ATL |
2 | 0 | 8 | 12.7 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.057 |
| 2039 | ARI |
8 | 7 | 26 | 10.3 | 15 | 6 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 8.6 | 3 | 12 | 13.6 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2039 | NYG |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.002 |
| 2038 | NYG |
3 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.037 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 18 | 7.9 | 9 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 8.7 | 6 | 12 | 31.6 | 63.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.403 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 8 | 9.3 | 4 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 9.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 37 | 7.7 | 14 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 55 | 13.3 | 4 | 28 | 7.3 | 50.9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.520 |
| 2034 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 36 | 7.5 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 9.3 | 5 | 28 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 93 | 11.1 | 23 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 67 | 10.6 | 11 | 45 | 16.4 | 67.2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 0.980 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 64 | 8.1 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 56 | 9.1 | 6 | 34 | 10.7 | 60.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.940 |
| 2031 | CIN |
7 | 2 | 12 | 7.3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 14 | 10.3 | 2 | 9 | 14.3 | 64.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.220 |
| Career | 127 | 64 | 309 | 8.8 | 98 | 36 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 10 | 289 | 10.0 | 39 | 185 | 13.5 | 64.0 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 36.1 | 4.266 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | MIA |
12 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 414 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.127 |
| 2040 | ATL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.057 |
| 2039 | ARI |
8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2039 | NYG |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.002 |
| 2038 | NYG |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.037 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.403 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2034 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.980 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2031 | CIN |
7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 127 | 64 | 7 | 35 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 414 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.0 | 4.266 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 4 | 10.8 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 14 | 9.5 | 5 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 10.7 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 78.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 27 | 57 | 70 | 34 | 66 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 34 | 25 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 33 | 21 | 60 | 77 | 38 | 70 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 55 | 33 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 32 | 20 | 59 | 78 | 36 | 70 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 35 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 34 | 20 | 60 | 84 | 38 | 68 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 59 | 40 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 22 | 61 | 91 | 41 | 68 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 24 | 71 | 93 | 48 | 68 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 61 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 26 | 78 | 97 | 53 | 68 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 47 | 25 | 62 | 91 | 35 | 51 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 47 | 25 | 62 | 91 | 35 | 51 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 20 | 48 | 68 | 28 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 20 | 48 | 68 | 28 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 37 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 20 | 47 | 69 | 28 | 49 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 19 | 55 | 61 | 26 | 48 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 35 | 20 | 56 | 62 | 25 | 47 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 34 | 20 | 56 | 81 | 24 | 47 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 27 | 11 | 56 | 75 | 20 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 10 | 55 | 74 | 18 | 46 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 43 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 14 | 54 | 73 | 25 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 14 | 54 | 73 | 25 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 16 | 56 | 75 | 23 | 54 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 42 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 15 | 67 | 90 | 22 | 52 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 19 | 12 | 40 | 55 | 18 | 46 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from FS |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,370,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SS |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $7,950,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | released |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | released |




