Thurman Fulcher
6' 0", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 27 (2031)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 48 | 13.1 | 19 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 10.9 | 3 | 23 | 9.7 | 74.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.282 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 43 | 11.9 | 20 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 27 | 9.2 | 6 | 18 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.369 |
| 2038 | PHI |
13 | 0 | 7 | 9.7 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.054 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 44 | 13.0 | 13 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 10.3 | 2 | 20 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 0.369 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 82 | 14.2 | 31 | 11 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 10.7 | 5 | 28 | 10.2 | 57.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 44 | 8.3 | 21 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 9.1 | 4 | 16 | 10.8 | 43.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 51 | 8.8 | 18 | 12 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 37 | 7.9 | 2 | 28 | 5.4 | 75.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 76 | 12.2 | 26 | 17 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 10.2 | 6 | 27 | 12.5 | 56.3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | TBY |
14 | 13 | 43 | 8.9 | 14 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 42 | 11.1 | 2 | 26 | 4.8 | 61.9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.650 |
| 2031 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 140 | 94 | 438 | 11.1 | 165 | 64 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 298 | 9.8 | 30 | 188 | 10.1 | 63.1 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 24 | 39.7 | 4.504 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.282 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.369 |
| 2038 | PHI |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.054 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.369 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | TBY |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2031 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 140 | 94 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 0.0 | 4.504 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 5 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 13 | 12.1 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 9.6 | 2 | 10 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 61 | 62 | 14 | 9 | 55 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 26 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 75 | 17 | 12 | 54 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 59 | 37 | 46 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 74 | 17 | 12 | 53 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 61 | 38 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 75 | 18 | 10 | 54 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 61 | 44 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 87 | 89 | 21 | 10 | 64 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 93 | 23 | 12 | 68 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 90 | 94 | 23 | 12 | 68 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 90 | 94 | 22 | 11 | 68 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 90 | 94 | 22 | 11 | 68 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 96 | 24 | 9 | 66 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 96 | 24 | 9 | 66 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 90 | 97 | 24 | 10 | 68 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 97 | 100 | 25 | 8 | 72 | 67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 32 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 92 | 100 | 12 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 95 | 79 | 12 | 0 | 66 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 94 | 80 | 13 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 80 | 13 | 0 | 70 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 80 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 80 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 66 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2034 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,350,000 |
| 2036 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $7,980,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,850,000 |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from SS |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,080,000 |
| 2041 | Arizona Cardinals | released |


