Lorenzo Gadget
6' 2", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 14 (2031)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.012 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 7 | 10.8 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.078 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 19 | 7.8 | 4 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 15.0 | 5 | 13 | 16.7 | 43.3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.227 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 19 | 8.6 | 4 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 14.0 | 6 | 12 | 21.4 | 42.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.222 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 61 | 10.5 | 15 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 58 | 13.6 | 8 | 33 | 13.8 | 56.9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.463 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 71 | 11.0 | 23 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 51 | 11.4 | 7 | 27 | 13.7 | 52.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.535 |
| 2036 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 28 | 9.4 | 6 | 5 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 12.7 | 6 | 23 | 19.4 | 74.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 12 | 9.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 10.1 | 3 | 9 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 34 | 10.3 | 13 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 13.3 | 6 | 23 | 16.2 | 62.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 0.450 |
| 2033 | NED |
12 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| Career | 150 | 28 | 254 | 9.8 | 76 | 24 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 267 | 12.8 | 44 | 145 | 16.5 | 54.3 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 25.3 | 2.507 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.012 |
| 2041 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 7 | 48 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.078 |
| 2040 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.227 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.222 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.463 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.535 |
| 2036 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2033 | NED |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 150 | 28 | 7 | 48 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 0.0 | 2.507 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 53 | 70 | 82 | 68 | 60 | 19 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 30 | 19 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 34 | 56 | 84 | 14 | 40 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 22 | 19 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 33 | 55 | 84 | 14 | 39 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 21 | 21 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 67 | 67 | 51 | 56 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 56 | 33 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 66 | 68 | 50 | 56 | 18 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 55 | 34 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 56 | 84 | 15 | 41 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 24 | 31 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 56 | 84 | 16 | 41 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 24 | 34 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 41 | 56 | 84 | 16 | 42 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 24 | 38 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 56 | 68 | 16 | 43 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 66 | 72 | 23 | 44 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 66 | 72 | 23 | 44 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 80 | 98 | 28 | 56 | 30 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 36 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 84 | 82 | 31 | 61 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 84 | 83 | 33 | 62 | 30 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 85 | 83 | 34 | 50 | 30 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 55 | 84 | 19 | 48 | 26 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 52 | 84 | 24 | 48 | 26 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 82 | 82 | 23 | 47 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 82 | 82 | 23 | 47 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 48 | 78 | 19 | 49 | 27 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 40 | 54 | 64 | 16 | 43 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 40 | 54 | 64 | 16 | 44 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 39 | 53 | 63 | 15 | 44 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 46 | 61 | 9 | 33 | 18 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,260,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $27,980,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,830,000 |
| 2041 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,680,000 |
| 2042 | New York Jets | released |







