Connor O'Neill
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 8 (2031)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CIN |
14 | 9 | 15 | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 10.1 | 7 | 11 | 31.8 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.293 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 49 | 10.7 | 11 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 13.8 | 8 | 36 | 17.8 | 80.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 50 | 11.2 | 10 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 17.4 | 5 | 36 | 9.3 | 66.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.474 |
| 2038 | CIN |
12 | 9 | 33 | 13.1 | 17 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 39 | 18.3 | 8 | 14 | 20.5 | 35.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.378 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 50 | 10.5 | 12 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57 | 15.7 | 15 | 36 | 26.3 | 63.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.513 |
| 2036 | CIN |
14 | 5 | 46 | 13.6 | 15 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 49 | 17.3 | 8 | 26 | 16.3 | 53.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 56 | 11.5 | 18 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 68 | 18.8 | 9 | 40 | 13.2 | 58.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.510 |
| 2034 | CIN |
11 | 4 | 40 | 12.0 | 10 | 5 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 48 | 17.4 | 6 | 27 | 12.5 | 56.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 26 | 6.3 | 15 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 33 | 8.5 | 3 | 6 | 9.1 | 18.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.550 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 41 | 7.0 | 7 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 35 | 8.1 | 4 | 23 | 11.4 | 65.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.520 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 22 | 4.3 | 5 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 26 | 5.9 | 5 | 7 | 19.2 | 26.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.520 |
| Career | 163 | 84 | 428 | 9.3 | 125 | 51 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 15 | 476 | 13.2 | 78 | 262 | 16.4 | 55.0 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 43.5 | 4.888 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CIN |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.293 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.474 |
| 2038 | CIN |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.378 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.513 |
| 2036 | CIN |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2034 | CIN |
11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 163 | 84 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 4.888 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 9 | 14.1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 13.5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 13.5 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 78 | 75 | 53 | 94 | 69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 68 | 52 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 85 | 76 | 72 | 96 | 69 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 74 | 58 | 71 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 77 | 94 | 74 | 100 | 69 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 58 | 70 | 70 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 88 | 78 | 56 | 84 | 72 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 87 | 78 | 57 | 84 | 72 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 76 | 92 | 70 | 100 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 75 | 92 | 71 | 100 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 74 | 93 | 71 | 100 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 74 | 93 | 71 | 100 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 86 | 79 | 54 | 82 | 73 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 86 | 79 | 54 | 82 | 73 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 86 | 78 | 53 | 81 | 72 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 65 | 65 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 88 | 74 | 48 | 99 | 74 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 87 | 74 | 47 | 99 | 74 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 88 | 73 | 45 | 99 | 75 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66 | 64 | 64 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 65 | 91 | 72 | 87 | 57 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 67 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 62 | 94 | 59 | 87 | 56 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 67 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 38 | 89 | 62 | 60 | 90 | 62 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 38 | 89 | 62 | 60 | 90 | 62 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 27 | 78 | 54 | 50 | 80 | 48 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 31 | 74 | 61 | 42 | 62 | 46 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 26 | 72 | 51 | 34 | 58 | 45 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $11,010,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,240,000 |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,570,000 |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,800,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,300,000 |
