Terrell West
5' 10", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 14 (2031)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 31 | 7.3 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 9.3 | 2 | 22 | 7.4 | 81.5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.408 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 72 | 10.8 | 16 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57 | 12.2 | 8 | 41 | 14.0 | 71.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.691 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 40 | 6.2 | 19 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 45 | 8.0 | 5 | 22 | 11.1 | 48.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 | 0.751 |
| 2039 | ATL |
14 | 12 | 41 | 8.5 | 13 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 34 | 8.8 | 5 | 25 | 14.7 | 73.5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.640 |
| 2038 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 70 | 9.3 | 15 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 67 | 13.1 | 9 | 34 | 13.4 | 50.7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.715 |
| 2037 | ATL |
15 | 14 | 39 | 7.4 | 15 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 32 | 7.7 | 7 | 21 | 21.9 | 65.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.620 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 53 | 8.0 | 24 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 61 | 10.8 | 5 | 25 | 8.2 | 41.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 0.610 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 51 | 6.9 | 15 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 56 | 10.0 | 4 | 31 | 7.1 | 55.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.7 | 0.940 |
| 2034 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 52 | 8.5 | 17 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 75 | 15.4 | 14 | 43 | 18.7 | 57.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | ATL |
11 | 11 | 38 | 8.4 | 15 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 32 | 9.6 | 2 | 18 | 6.3 | 56.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 66 | 9.0 | 21 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 76 | 13.7 | 9 | 41 | 11.8 | 53.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.840 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 9 | 39 | 8.2 | 11 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 16.8 | 5 | 34 | 7.9 | 54.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.550 |
| Career | 183 | 163 | 592 | 8.2 | 191 | 71 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 24 | 625 | 11.4 | 75 | 357 | 12.0 | 57.1 | 56 | 17 | 3 | 27 | 68.0 | 7.965 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.408 |
| 2041 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.691 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.751 |
| 2039 | ATL |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2038 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.715 |
| 2037 | ATL |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2034 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | ATL |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| Career | 183 | 163 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 0.0 | 7.965 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 3 | 18 | 14.1 | 7 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 11.2 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 4 | 17 | 9.5 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 7.4 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 41 | 10.0 | 15 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 8.4 | 1 | 27 | 3.7 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | ATL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 52 | 51 | 45 | 81 | 64 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 87 | 41 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 66 | 60 | 39 | 92 | 63 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 96 | 46 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 67 | 60 | 39 | 92 | 62 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 96 | 53 | 64 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 70 | 50 | 31 | 84 | 69 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 70 | 50 | 31 | 84 | 69 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 71 | 50 | 32 | 87 | 72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 72 | 50 | 31 | 87 | 72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 62 | 61 | 42 | 100 | 67 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 86 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 62 | 61 | 42 | 100 | 67 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 86 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 90 | 62 | 61 | 41 | 100 | 67 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 86 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 62 | 61 | 41 | 100 | 67 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 86 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 90 | 64 | 60 | 42 | 100 | 67 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 86 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 61 | 64 | 46 | 100 | 64 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 79 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 62 | 64 | 48 | 100 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 80 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 61 | 64 | 38 | 100 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 78 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 78 | 46 | 38 | 82 | 76 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 98 | 80 | 44 | 38 | 81 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 95 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 98 | 59 | 68 | 40 | 100 | 73 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 96 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 98 | 59 | 68 | 40 | 100 | 73 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 96 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 97 | 51 | 59 | 32 | 100 | 64 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 96 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 85 | 55 | 54 | 38 | 100 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 84 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 82 | 52 | 54 | 37 | 88 | 62 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 84 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 81 | 52 | 56 | 38 | 89 | 61 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 84 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 35 | 74 | 46 | 36 | 15 | 85 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $30,610,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | placed on injured reserve |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,520,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $22,720,000 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,160,000 |
| 2042 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,050,000 |
