Norbert Avant
6' 2", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 19 (2031)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | 2 | 9 | 14.3 | 64.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.190 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 32 | 10.6 | 9 | 5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 20 | 8.4 | 3 | 18 | 15.0 | 90.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.363 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 50 | 8.0 | 7 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 45 | 10.6 | 2 | 38 | 4.4 | 84.4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.465 |
| 2036 | CLE |
11 | 5 | 23 | 7.1 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 13.1 | 5 | 15 | 15.2 | 45.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 22 | 5.9 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 31 | 11.3 | 4 | 17 | 12.9 | 54.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 30 | 9.1 | 17 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 42 | 15.4 | 7 | 24 | 16.7 | 57.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | IND |
14 | 8 | 22 | 6.6 | 8 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 44 | 15.7 | 6 | 20 | 13.6 | 45.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 10 | 24 | 6.3 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 32 | 11.4 | 3 | 14 | 9.4 | 43.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.280 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 9 | 22 | 6.6 | 8 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 40 | 13.6 | 4 | 16 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.400 |
| Career | 137 | 65 | 238 | 7.5 | 69 | 27 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 301 | 12.4 | 36 | 171 | 12.0 | 56.8 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 26.3 | 2.818 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.363 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.465 |
| 2036 | CLE |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | IND |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| Career | 137 | 65 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 0.0 | 2.818 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 14.3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 14.9 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 54 | 78 | 73 | 63 | 50 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 51 | 31 | 65 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 40 | 60 | 77 | 55 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 61 | 35 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 42 | 59 | 78 | 56 | 46 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 63 | 40 | 57 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 23 | 69 | 61 | 47 | 50 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 39 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 71 | 24 | 68 | 62 | 47 | 50 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 38 | 44 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 24 | 49 | 56 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 25 | 50 | 56 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 21 | 62 | 76 | 34 | 37 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 21 | 62 | 76 | 34 | 37 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 20 | 63 | 75 | 34 | 37 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 20 | 63 | 75 | 34 | 37 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 23 | 50 | 54 | 44 | 38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 24 | 45 | 65 | 48 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 18 | 66 | 64 | 30 | 36 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 17 | 67 | 64 | 39 | 36 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 14 | 62 | 56 | 32 | 31 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 14 | 54 | 56 | 32 | 31 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 13 | 54 | 42 | 32 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 33 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 13 | 54 | 42 | 32 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 33 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 55 | 14 | 51 | 36 | 15 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 31 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 52 | 13 | 43 | 28 | 17 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 27 | 27 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 34 | 10 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $11,270,000 |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,480,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | released |



