Peter Clancy
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 12 (2031)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
11 | 11 | 39 | 8.4 | 20 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 46 | 11.3 | 6 | 33 | 13.0 | 71.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 0.551 |
| 2040 | SFO |
13 | 13 | 40 | 6.6 | 10 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 12.4 | 5 | 34 | 9.8 | 66.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.475 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.7 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 56 | 9.7 | 8 | 51 | 14.3 | 91.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.921 |
| 2038 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 58 | 8.6 | 13 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 52 | 11.3 | 15 | 41 | 28.8 | 78.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.732 |
| 2037 | SFO |
8 | 7 | 12 | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 27 | 13.8 | 1 | 13 | 3.7 | 48.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.330 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 44 | 6.0 | 17 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 64 | 10.3 | 5 | 31 | 7.8 | 48.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 41 | 6.8 | 21 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 43 | 7.9 | 3 | 27 | 7.0 | 62.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.8 | 0.690 |
| 2034 | SFO |
8 | 8 | 29 | 8.5 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 27 | 11.7 | 3 | 26 | 11.1 | 96.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.260 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 58 | 7.2 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 62 | 11.5 | 10 | 54 | 16.1 | 87.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 49 | 6.7 | 11 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 52 | 10.2 | 5 | 32 | 9.6 | 61.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.640 |
| 2031 | SFO |
6 | 2 | 8 | 7.5 | 5 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 9.1 | 4 | 5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.200 |
| Career | 140 | 134 | 437 | 7.2 | 131 | 42 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 14 | 490 | 10.6 | 65 | 347 | 13.3 | 70.8 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 27 | 53.0 | 6.079 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.551 |
| 2040 | SFO |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.475 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.921 |
| 2038 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.732 |
| 2037 | SFO |
8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2034 | SFO |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2031 | SFO |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| Career | 140 | 134 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 0.0 | 6.079 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11 | 11.8 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 6 | 6.9 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 5 | 13.3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5.8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 24 | 11.4 | 3 | 13 | 12.5 | 54.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 94 | 54 | 98 | 2 | 28 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 44 | 65 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 92 | 40 | 94 | 2 | 26 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 50 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 92 | 44 | 96 | 2 | 26 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 52 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 99 | 40 | 78 | 2 | 30 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 99 | 40 | 78 | 2 | 30 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 19 | 75 | 52 | 100 | 2 | 26 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 74 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 19 | 74 | 52 | 100 | 2 | 26 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 19 | 72 | 51 | 100 | 2 | 25 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 19 | 72 | 51 | 100 | 2 | 25 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 73 | 50 | 100 | 2 | 26 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 20 | 73 | 50 | 100 | 2 | 26 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 27 | 100 | 38 | 84 | 2 | 30 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 100 | 44 | 98 | 2 | 29 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 28 | 100 | 44 | 100 | 2 | 28 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 22 | 88 | 43 | 99 | 2 | 28 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 99 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 21 | 89 | 44 | 98 | 2 | 28 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 99 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 21 | 89 | 44 | 98 | 2 | 28 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 99 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 20 | 88 | 46 | 99 | 2 | 27 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 99 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 20 | 88 | 46 | 99 | 2 | 27 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 99 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 20 | 87 | 44 | 100 | 2 | 28 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 99 | 60 | 60 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 23 | 100 | 37 | 82 | 2 | 30 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 21 | 100 | 33 | 74 | 2 | 23 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 100 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,250,000 |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $44,370,000 |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,660,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,920,000 |
| 2038 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,380,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,710,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,000,000 |
| 2041 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,030,000 |
