Daniel Angelou
6' 1", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 7 (2031)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | JAC |
11 | 9 | 28 | 8.7 | 14 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 14.1 | 5 | 26 | 11.9 | 61.9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.358 |
| 2041 | PHI |
13 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.051 |
| 2040 | PHI |
3 | 2 | 11 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | 1 | 7 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.113 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 72 | 9.6 | 15 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 77 | 14.4 | 7 | 40 | 9.1 | 51.9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.742 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 59 | 8.1 | 13 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 59 | 11.7 | 5 | 43 | 8.5 | 72.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.530 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 59 | 8.3 | 16 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 82 | 15.4 | 10 | 38 | 12.2 | 46.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 0.896 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 83 | 9.7 | 17 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 85 | 13.6 | 9 | 65 | 10.6 | 76.5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 69 | 9.3 | 29 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50 | 8.7 | 7 | 36 | 14.0 | 72.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.730 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 72 | 9.3 | 20 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 55 | 9.7 | 3 | 34 | 5.5 | 61.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 69 | 10.1 | 22 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 42 | 8.0 | 5 | 40 | 11.9 | 95.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | PHI |
6 | 6 | 26 | 11.9 | 14 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 7.8 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.290 |
| 2031 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 58 | 9.3 | 29 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 59 | 10.9 | 10 | 40 | 16.9 | 67.8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.570 |
| Career | 161 | 144 | 608 | 9.3 | 190 | 56 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 574 | 11.5 | 63 | 381 | 11.0 | 66.4 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 55.2 | 6.810 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | JAC |
11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.358 |
| 2041 | PHI |
13 | 0 | 29 | 188 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.051 |
| 2040 | PHI |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.113 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 65 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.742 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.896 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 6 | 33 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 40 | 202 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 36 | 240 | 6.7 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | PHI |
6 | 6 | 12 | 66 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2031 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| Career | 161 | 144 | 123 | 729 | 5.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 4 | 65 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 1.0 | 6.810 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 6 | 12.9 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 96 | 82 | 70 | 80 | 19 | 30 | 97 | 53 | 0 | 60 | 21 | 43 | 74 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 22 | 100 | 62 | 67 | 71 | 33 | 31 | 98 | 56 | 0 | 45 | 35 | 46 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 60 | 68 | 72 | 35 | 31 | 98 | 57 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 54 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 98 | 61 | 69 | 73 | 36 | 30 | 99 | 57 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 59 | 69 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 87 | 66 | 60 | 57 | 24 | 30 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 49 | 27 | 62 | 62 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 68 | 60 | 58 | 25 | 32 | 100 | 43 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 68 | 61 | 57 | 25 | 32 | 100 | 42 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 68 | 61 | 59 | 26 | 32 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 48 | 28 | 64 | 64 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 89 | 68 | 61 | 59 | 26 | 32 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 48 | 28 | 64 | 64 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 81 | 49 | 75 | 21 | 34 | 86 | 54 | 0 | 66 | 19 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 81 | 49 | 75 | 21 | 34 | 86 | 54 | 0 | 66 | 19 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 82 | 49 | 73 | 21 | 35 | 86 | 53 | 0 | 66 | 19 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 87 | 45 | 79 | 20 | 36 | 100 | 57 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 71 | 71 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 76 | 37 | 73 | 14 | 27 | 97 | 53 | 0 | 48 | 23 | 64 | 64 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 77 | 36 | 74 | 17 | 25 | 97 | 54 | 0 | 48 | 23 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 56 | 55 | 45 | 15 | 24 | 96 | 36 | 0 | 49 | 23 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 53 | 45 | 60 | 15 | 24 | 96 | 35 | 0 | 49 | 23 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 68 | 37 | 56 | 13 | 20 | 89 | 52 | 0 | 39 | 23 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 68 | 37 | 56 | 13 | 20 | 89 | 52 | 0 | 39 | 23 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 44 | 31 | 48 | 2 | 11 | 88 | 24 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 50 | 35 | 40 | 3 | 10 | 100 | 27 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 77 | 38 | 19 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 29 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 76 | 38 | 20 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 77 | 32 | 19 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 29 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $36,350,000 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $60,720,000 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,370,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,230,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,260,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2042 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |

