Jace Guthrie
5' 8", 235 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 12 (2031)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 10 | 46 | 12.8 | 10 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 37 | 15.6 | 2 | 25 | 5.4 | 67.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.299 |
| 2038 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.023 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 3 | 15.2 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.024 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 41 | 12.9 | 6 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 14.3 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 40 | 14.6 | 16 | 6 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 36 | 17.5 | 3 | 17 | 8.3 | 47.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.310 |
| 2034 | DEN |
13 | 1 | 7 | 11.9 | 6 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| 2033 | DAL |
5 | 2 | 10 | 11.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 11 | 16.7 | 2 | 3 | 18.2 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CAR |
10 | 3 | 12 | 10.7 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 15 | 11.8 | 2 | 9 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 30 | 10.4 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 28 | 11.7 | 0 | 16 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.320 |
| 2031 | CAR |
6 | 0 | 3 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 120 | 37 | 193 | 12.5 | 56 | 21 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 162 | 13.9 | 13 | 94 | 8.0 | 58.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 24.6 | 1.796 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 17.4 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 10 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 13 | 15.4 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 7 | 10.8 | 1 | 8 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 82 | 56 | 2 | 28 | 76 | 44 | 43 | 41 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 22 | 78 | 52 | 2 | 14 | 69 | 42 | 24 | 43 | 5 | 26 | 33 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 53 | 2 | 14 | 70 | 43 | 24 | 43 | 5 | 26 | 35 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 73 | 51 | 2 | 12 | 69 | 44 | 23 | 44 | 5 | 28 | 40 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 53 | 2 | 11 | 62 | 42 | 24 | 44 | 4 | 29 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 71 | 50 | 2 | 11 | 61 | 42 | 24 | 43 | 4 | 28 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 51 | 2 | 12 | 60 | 42 | 24 | 43 | 4 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 39 | 2 | 8 | 72 | 31 | 26 | 40 | 5 | 21 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 78 | 38 | 2 | 8 | 71 | 30 | 25 | 40 | 5 | 20 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 50 | 2 | 11 | 60 | 40 | 20 | 43 | 4 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 50 | 2 | 11 | 60 | 40 | 20 | 43 | 4 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 51 | 2 | 11 | 59 | 41 | 19 | 44 | 4 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 55 | 2 | 12 | 56 | 44 | 18 | 45 | 4 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 81 | 35 | 2 | 8 | 72 | 26 | 22 | 38 | 5 | 17 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 81 | 44 | 2 | 8 | 72 | 35 | 22 | 42 | 5 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 81 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 27 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 83 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 27 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 24 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 61 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 31 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 61 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 24 | 31 | 31 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 59 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 24 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,880,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,400,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




