Hardy Harriman
6' 1", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 31, Pick 6 (2020)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
6 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | ARI |
15 | 1 | 5 | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.130 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 19 | 14.3 | 5 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 18 | 14.9 | 1 | 10 | 5.6 | 55.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | DET |
15 | 8 | 66 | 14.1 | 15 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 35 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | - | 6.7 | 0.650 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 8 | 57 | 12.8 | 16 | - | - | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 28 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 7.1 | 0.570 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 11 | 40 | 13.0 | 14 | - | - | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.5 | 0.400 |
| 2023 | DET |
13 | 3 | 31 | 12.7 | 12 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 15 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | DET |
16 | 7 | 56 | 14.1 | 14 | - | - | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 30 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4.6 | 0.350 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 64 | 11.3 | 18 | - | - | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 32 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8.3 | 0.810 |
| 2020 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 14 | 15.6 | 3 | - | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| Career | 145 | 52 | 353 | 12.7 | 98 | 2 | 0.1 | 14.0 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 3 | 26 | 1.2 | 20 | 172 | 76.9 | 100.0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 42.7 | 3.580 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 17 | 16.1 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 1 | 8 | 10.2 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 1 | 7 | 13.2 | 3 | - | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 1 | 7 | 13.5 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 14 | 11.6 | 10 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 7 | 53 | 12.4 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 23 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 42 | 46 | 20 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 46 | 86 | 35 | 40 | 40 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 62 | 49 | 36 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 45 | 95 | 43 | 41 | 49 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 51 | 48 | 30 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 46 | 84 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 29 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 84 | 31 | 47 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 29 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 83 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 50 | 49 | 29 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 82 | 31 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 50 | 50 | 28 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 82 | 31 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 87 | 59 | 47 | 36 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 49 | 99 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 87 | 59 | 47 | 36 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 49 | 99 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 50 | 51 | 31 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 80 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 50 | 51 | 31 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 80 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 30 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 81 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 30 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 80 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 52 | 50 | 30 | 39 | 28 | 0 | 40 | 82 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 52 | 50 | 29 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 40 | 80 | 31 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 46 | 46 | 29 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 38 | 78 | 31 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 46 | 46 | 29 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 37 | 76 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 80 | 55 | 32 | 23 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 95 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 80 | 56 | 32 | 23 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 96 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 81 | 50 | 14 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 97 | 40 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2021 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,970,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | released |
| 2022 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,010,000 |
| 2023 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,560,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,240,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2028 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |






