Nathaniel Bronson
6' 3", 258 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2031)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 32 | 10.0 | 10 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 29 | 12.9 | 5 | 14 | 17.2 | 48.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.598 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 45 | 13.4 | 13 | 12 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 25 | 9.6 | 1 | 20 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.567 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 69 | 13.2 | 13 | 11 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 45 | 11.5 | 6 | 32 | 13.3 | 71.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.867 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 57 | 11.4 | 30 | 13 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 40 | 9.9 | 4 | 27 | 10.0 | 67.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.591 |
| 2036 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 73 | 12.2 | 16 | 10 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 43 | 11.1 | 3 | 35 | 7.0 | 81.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 37 | 11.1 | 16 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 11.2 | 3 | 17 | 9.1 | 51.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 82 | 13.7 | 28 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 58 | 14.1 | 6 | 48 | 10.3 | 82.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 19 | 9.9 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 16 | 10.0 | 4 | 11 | 25.0 | 68.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | MIN |
9 | 0 | 15 | 11.6 | 1 | 5 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8.1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 136 | 84 | 429 | 12.1 | 131 | 67 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 295 | 11.3 | 33 | 210 | 11.2 | 71.2 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 46.2 | 4.623 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 11 | 12.1 | 2 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 9.4 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11.0 | 6 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 7.7 | 1 | 11 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 39 | 54 | 38 | 24 | 51 | 62 | 64 | 56 | 24 | 52 | 20 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 29 | 61 | 39 | 55 | 60 | 84 | 65 | 50 | 49 | 72 | 23 | 50 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 62 | 40 | 58 | 62 | 85 | 66 | 50 | 52 | 74 | 23 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 28 | 62 | 38 | 56 | 61 | 83 | 65 | 49 | 48 | 72 | 28 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 28 | 61 | 38 | 55 | 61 | 83 | 65 | 49 | 47 | 72 | 32 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 62 | 40 | 52 | 60 | 82 | 65 | 49 | 45 | 69 | 36 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 31 | 62 | 40 | 52 | 61 | 82 | 66 | 49 | 46 | 70 | 41 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 50 | 35 | 38 | 62 | 67 | 66 | 44 | 24 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 52 | 35 | 39 | 64 | 67 | 68 | 44 | 24 | 56 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 51 | 36 | 37 | 65 | 68 | 70 | 43 | 24 | 56 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 51 | 36 | 37 | 65 | 68 | 70 | 43 | 24 | 56 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 28 | 52 | 37 | 38 | 66 | 67 | 70 | 44 | 24 | 56 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 25 | 61 | 38 | 40 | 56 | 61 | 73 | 42 | 26 | 58 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 25 | 63 | 38 | 38 | 56 | 59 | 75 | 42 | 27 | 58 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 63 | 38 | 39 | 56 | 58 | 76 | 47 | 22 | 59 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 63 | 37 | 27 | 57 | 86 | 54 | 44 | 21 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 63 | 37 | 25 | 57 | 90 | 52 | 44 | 21 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 61 | 37 | 25 | 56 | 88 | 52 | 44 | 23 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 61 | 37 | 25 | 56 | 88 | 52 | 44 | 23 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 60 | 39 | 24 | 54 | 85 | 52 | 44 | 22 | 39 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 35 | 72 | 41 | 28 | 44 | 78 | 58 | 47 | 17 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 11 | 49 | 21 | 16 | 43 | 54 | 54 | 42 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2033 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2034 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,700,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,770,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,990,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,940,000 |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2041 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,190,000 |
| 2041 | Seattle Seahawks | released |





