Aidan Farley
6' 5", 325 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 10 (2031)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
12 | 7 | 22 | 8.8 | 10 | 5 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.459 |
| 2036 | BUF |
13 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2035 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 4 | 4.7 | 5 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 10 | 6.3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | TEN |
7 | 3 | 6 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.250 |
| 2032 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | CAR |
5 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | CAR |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| Career | 77 | 10 | 47 | 5.9 | 24 | 7 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 | 2.2 | 1 | 13 | 5.3 | 68.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 19.2 | 1.499 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 31 | 32 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 37 | 25 | 29 | 48 | 27 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 63 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 64 | 25 | 41 | 48 | 32 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 48 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 65 | 25 | 44 | 49 | 33 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 50 | 29 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 46 | 50 | 39 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 49 | 30 | 27 | 29 | 0 | 65 | 24 | 44 | 50 | 40 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 36 | 34 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 58 | 26 | 20 | 45 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 35 | 34 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 58 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 34 | 34 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 58 | 25 | 20 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 53 | 34 | 34 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 58 | 25 | 20 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 41 | 30 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 22 | 17 | 34 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 41 | 30 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 22 | 17 | 34 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 40 | 29 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 23 | 17 | 34 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 42 | 31 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 60 | 24 | 24 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 32 | 32 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 61 | 24 | 25 | 39 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 33 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 39 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from NT |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2033 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2033 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2037 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,750,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | released |







