Ellis Ellard
6' 3", 313 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 22 (2031)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.028 |
| 2040 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.013 |
| 2040 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.004 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 7 | 19 | 5.4 | 10 | 3 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.444 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 11 | 31 | 7.7 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.515 |
| 2037 | IND |
15 | 4 | 20 | 7.0 | 13 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.354 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 8 | 24 | 7.4 | 16 | 6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 1 | 8 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | HOU |
15 | 9 | 43 | 9.8 | 18 | 6 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.3 | 0.560 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 27 | 9.2 | 20 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.580 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 18 | 6.4 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 0.300 |
| 2032 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 117 | 56 | 185 | 7.7 | 91 | 28 | 1.9 | 15.0 | 48 | 14 | 9 | 3.1 | 1 | 30 | 1.3 | 0 | 23 | 0.0 | 76.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 38.6 | 3.358 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 6 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 48 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 87 | 63 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 23 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 87 | 63 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 39 | 31 | 22 | 58 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 55 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 30 | 34 | 0 | 20 | 46 | 32 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 56 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 20 | 46 | 32 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 53 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 21 | 45 | 37 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 53 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 45 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 53 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 34 | 0 | 23 | 44 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 94 | 50 | 31 | 19 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 50 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 96 | 50 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 95 | 50 | 33 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 84 | 44 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 70 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 84 | 70 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 19 | 42 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 44 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 25 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 81 | 60 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 20 | 35 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 65 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 65 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 51 | 48 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,210,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,700,000 |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2036 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $57,570,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2040 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from NT |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |




