Braden Armendariz
6' 4", 301 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 20 (2031)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 26 | 7.5 | 10 | 3 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.561 |
| 2037 | NYG |
12 | 1 | 7 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.160 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 32 | 6.5 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 22 | 26 | 3 | 7.9 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 0.800 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 24 | 7.0 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 11.5 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 9.4 | 0 | 8 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 32 | 6.6 | 12 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 | 8 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.550 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 18 | 5.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 9.2 | 0 | 8 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.500 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 14 | 19 | 4.8 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 11 | 2.9 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.620 |
| 2031 | BUF |
14 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 120 | 79 | 160 | 6.2 | 52 | 16 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 112 | 125 | 19 | 7.2 | 0 | 48 | 1.9 | 1 | 27 | 2.1 | 56.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 42.9 | 3.781 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 7 | 9.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 3.5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 6 | 14 | 8.8 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 20 | 72 | 49 | 8 | 19 | 60 | 34 | 34 | 16 | 64 | 29 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 26 | 76 | 48 | 10 | 15 | 62 | 44 | 36 | 16 | 67 | 33 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 73 | 48 | 10 | 14 | 64 | 44 | 36 | 16 | 68 | 37 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 29 | 82 | 48 | 10 | 18 | 66 | 45 | 38 | 17 | 70 | 42 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 21 | 100 | 48 | 8 | 22 | 39 | 48 | 38 | 17 | 66 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 20 | 100 | 49 | 10 | 21 | 41 | 48 | 38 | 19 | 67 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 100 | 49 | 10 | 21 | 40 | 48 | 38 | 19 | 68 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 89 | 48 | 10 | 16 | 62 | 40 | 42 | 23 | 53 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 89 | 48 | 10 | 16 | 62 | 40 | 42 | 23 | 53 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 21 | 100 | 50 | 9 | 22 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 19 | 68 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 21 | 100 | 50 | 9 | 22 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 19 | 68 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 91 | 49 | 9 | 18 | 64 | 39 | 44 | 23 | 53 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 23 | 86 | 47 | 10 | 16 | 54 | 36 | 46 | 24 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 18 | 100 | 52 | 2 | 23 | 54 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 18 | 100 | 52 | 2 | 19 | 54 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 76 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 6 | 97 | 46 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 76 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 6 | 100 | 47 | 2 | 10 | 42 | 24 | 29 | 4 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 70 | 40 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 26 | 27 | 7 | 61 | 31 | 31 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 5 | 70 | 40 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 26 | 27 | 7 | 61 | 31 | 31 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 61 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 61 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $15,030,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,260,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,070,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,570,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2039 | New York Giants | released |

