Kim Taylor
6' 3", 275 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 12 (2031)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 85 | 12.8 | 26 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 55 | 11.4 | 4 | 27 | 7.3 | 49.1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.630 |
| 2039 | PIT |
14 | 14 | 65 | 13.6 | 22 | 9 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 44 | 11.3 | 2 | 26 | 4.5 | 59.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.760 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 31 | 6.2 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0 | 5 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.685 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 34 | 6.4 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 5.2 | 0 | 10 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.636 |
| 2036 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 41 | 8.0 | 16 | 4 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 9 | 2.1 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.4 | 0.630 |
| 2035 | CHI |
13 | 12 | 33 | 8.2 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.510 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 31 | 6.6 | 16 | 6 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0 | 10 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 29 | 6.3 | 14 | 4 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 4 | 0.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 0.720 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 8 | 4.4 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | DEN |
6 | 4 | 6 | 3.5 | 1 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.180 |
| Career | 145 | 128 | 363 | 8.1 | 135 | 49 | 1.7 | 38.0 | 80 | 2 | 19 | 3.7 | 0 | 150 | 4.0 | 8 | 85 | 5.3 | 56.7 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 61.5 | 5.691 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 6 | 10.6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 2 | 9 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 15 | 9.9 | 4 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 75 | 44 | 70 | 35 | 46 | 30 | 57 | 38 | 81 | 39 | 30 | 64 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 30 | 71 | 18 | 16 | 21 | 20 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 33 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 29 | 71 | 17 | 15 | 21 | 20 | 37 | 26 | 24 | 34 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 41 | 68 | 39 | 34 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 57 | 33 | 43 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 40 | 68 | 38 | 33 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 57 | 33 | 49 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 32 | 73 | 31 | 26 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 39 | 26 | 51 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 34 | 73 | 34 | 28 | 34 | 32 | 34 | 40 | 26 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 34 | 73 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 32 | 35 | 38 | 26 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 34 | 73 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 32 | 35 | 38 | 26 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 28 | 69 | 27 | 35 | 28 | 38 | 38 | 48 | 32 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 28 | 69 | 27 | 35 | 28 | 38 | 38 | 48 | 32 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 78 | 27 | 69 | 28 | 37 | 28 | 37 | 38 | 48 | 32 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 83 | 25 | 67 | 26 | 38 | 25 | 38 | 39 | 50 | 33 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 85 | 26 | 67 | 25 | 38 | 25 | 38 | 37 | 51 | 33 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 86 | 25 | 67 | 25 | 38 | 24 | 38 | 38 | 51 | 34 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 16 | 59 | 25 | 31 | 22 | 31 | 31 | 46 | 34 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 21 | 58 | 24 | 32 | 20 | 32 | 32 | 47 | 35 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 21 | 69 | 36 | 22 | 40 | 24 | 26 | 36 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 21 | 69 | 36 | 22 | 40 | 24 | 26 | 36 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 21 | 69 | 34 | 23 | 38 | 24 | 25 | 34 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 24 | 66 | 31 | 25 | 34 | 26 | 26 | 36 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 24 | 60 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 13 | 16 | 28 | 26 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $8,880,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,230,000 |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,470,000 |
| 2039 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,190,000 |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2040 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from WILB |




