Dustin Hines
5' 11", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 11 (2031)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 84.1 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 19 | 26 | 73.1 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 59 | 140 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.735 |
| 2041 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 76.2 | 38 | 40 | 95.0 | 15 | 24 | 62.5 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 55 | 134 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.517 |
| 2040 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 88.9 | 31 | 34 | 91.2 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 61 | 127 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.705 |
| 2039 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 84.4 | 36 | 38 | 94.7 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 58 | 117 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.848 |
| 2038 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 75.0 | 39 | 39 | 100.0 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 52 | 129 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.196 |
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 40 | 44 | 90.9 | 36 | 37 | 97.3 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 56 | 156 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.856 |
| 2036 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 79.4 | 44 | 45 | 97.8 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 54 | 125 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.820 |
| 2035 | TEN |
15 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 78.9 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 16 | 23 | 69.6 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 56 | 117 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 67.4 | 34 | 36 | 94.4 | 16 | 27 | 59.3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 56 | 121 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 83.3 | 30 | 32 | 93.8 | 15 | 21 | 71.4 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 57 | 150 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.740 |
| 2032 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 25 | 30 | 83.3 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 53 | 109 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.890 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 81.5 | 24 | 26 | 92.3 | 21 | 31 | 67.7 | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 57 | 156 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.730 |
| Career | 191 | 0 | 393 | 485 | 81.0 | 402 | 422 | 95.3 | 178 | 257 | 69.3 | 66 | 115 | 57.4 | 61 | 1,581 | 2 | 40.9 | 7.497 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 54 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 29 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 46 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 54 | 31 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 95 | 73 | 70 | 61 | 73 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 96 | 71 | 61 | 62 | 62 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 100 | 72 | 61 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 84 | 62 | 75 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 86 | 63 | 74 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 100 | 75 | 63 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 100 | 76 | 62 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 100 | 75 | 61 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 100 | 75 | 61 | 68 | 68 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 88 | 62 | 71 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 88 | 62 | 71 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 55 | 88 | 60 | 72 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 83 | 56 | 76 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 82 | 58 | 78 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 81 | 57 | 79 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 80 | 56 | 80 | 67 | 67 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 60 | 78 | 54 | 82 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 78 | 52 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 59 | 78 | 52 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 59 | 79 | 51 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 56 | 86 | 58 | 74 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 45 | 100 | 63 | 54 | 64 | 64 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 45 | 100 | 63 | 54 | 64 | 64 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 36 | 46 | 100 | 64 | 53 | 65 | 65 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 45 | 100 | 65 | 52 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 37 | 44 | 100 | 63 | 53 | 63 | 63 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,100,000 |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,920,000 |
| 2039 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,200,000 |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,800,000 |
| 2041 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,730,000 |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,650,000 |
| 2043 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |

