Alonzo May
6' 4", 313 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 13 (2031)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 29 | 80 | 36.3 | 17.5 | 5 | 0.9 | 0 | 457 | 566 | 4 | 7.5 | 0.806 |
| 2039 | WAS |
14 | 14 | 23 | 58 | 39.7 | 14.3 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 406 | 484 | 8 | 7.3 | 0.751 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 35 | 76 | 46.1 | 15.5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 491 | 504 | 10 | 9.6 | 0.854 |
| 2037 | WAS |
14 | 14 | 16 | 59 | 27.1 | 18.3 | 9 | 1.7 | 0 | 323 | 536 | 6 | 5.6 | 0.632 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 22 | 67 | 32.8 | 16.7 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 402 | 626 | 12 | 8.1 | 0.640 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 19 | 81 | 23.5 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 370 | 575 | 13 | 8.3 | 0.820 |
| 2034 | WAS |
5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 9.4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 106 | 156 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.480 |
| 2033 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 30 | 72 | 41.7 | 20.2 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 357 | 508 | 8 | 6.9 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 19.4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 93 | 158 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | WAS |
13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| Career | 141 | 114 | 185 | 522 | 35.4 | 17.3 | 31 | 0.7 | 0 | 3,012 | 4,145 | 65 | 62.2 | 6.143 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 2 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 12.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 92 | 118 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 15.8 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 19 | 46 | 3 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 80 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 19.8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 96 | 110 | 3 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 11.6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 43 | 76 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 90 | 4 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 16 | 14 | 20 | 56 | 35.7 | 15.1 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 371 | 562 | 14 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 78 | 69 | 52 | 41 | 63 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 41 | 96 | 70 | 54 | 49 | 62 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 96 | 70 | 54 | 49 | 62 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 80 | 72 | 47 | 51 | 62 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 81 | 71 | 47 | 51 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 74 | 63 | 46 | 51 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 78 | 63 | 47 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 78 | 62 | 48 | 55 | 55 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 41 | 78 | 62 | 48 | 55 | 55 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 91 | 61 | 37 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 91 | 61 | 37 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 93 | 62 | 38 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 53 | 96 | 61 | 32 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 74 | 66 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 73 | 66 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 41 | 73 | 66 | 52 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 40 | 70 | 67 | 54 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 39 | 69 | 68 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 39 | 69 | 68 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 50 | 94 | 61 | 30 | 61 | 61 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,640,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,410,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,140,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,780,000 |
