B.J. Hutton
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 23 (2031)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 77 | 50 | 64.9 | 592 | 4 | 7.69 | 11.84 | 175 | 3 | 3.9 | 26.7 | 79 | 24 | 31.2 | 38 | 49.4 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.306 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 4 | 28 | 17 | 60.7 | 324 | 2 | 11.57 | 19.06 | 167 | 1 | 3.6 | 13.1 | 65 | 11 | 39.3 | 14 | 50.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.151 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 129 | 0 | 8.60 | 12.90 | 59 | 1 | 6.7 | 18.1 | 29 | 5 | 33.3 | 7 | 46.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 65 | 37 | 56.9 | 388 | 2 | 5.97 | 10.49 | 149 | 4 | 6.2 | 12.7 | 69 | 16 | 24.6 | 22 | 33.8 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.202 |
| 2037 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 49 | 28 | 57.1 | 289 | 1 | 5.90 | 10.32 | 104 | 6 | 12.2 | 13.0 | 35 | 15 | 30.6 | 20 | 40.8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.219 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 218 | 1 | 9.08 | 14.53 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 54 | 8 | 33.3 | 8 | 33.3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 117 | 1 | 4.88 | 8.36 | 19 | 1 | 4.2 | 17.6 | 30 | 5 | 20.8 | 12 | 50.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 79 | 41 | 51.9 | 380 | 4 | 4.81 | 9.27 | 156 | 5 | 6.3 | 24.1 | 35 | 19 | 24.1 | 29 | 36.7 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 68 | 40 | 58.8 | 321 | 4 | 4.72 | 8.03 | 92 | 6 | 8.8 | 23.5 | 28 | 15 | 22.1 | 26 | 38.2 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 108 | 1 | 7.20 | 12.00 | 27 | 1 | 6.7 | 18.1 | 16 | 7 | 46.7 | 8 | 53.3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 82 | 0 | 6.31 | 10.25 | 49 | 1 | 7.7 | 14.0 | 38 | 3 | 23.1 | 5 | 38.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.070 |
| Career | 175 | 59 | 457 | 269 | 58.9 | 2,948 | 20 | 6.45 | 10.96 | 1,013 | 29 | 6.3 | 17.9 | 79 | 128 | 28.0 | 189 | 41.4 | 132 | 34 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 23.8 | 1.698 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 194 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.306 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.151 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 414 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.202 |
| 2037 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.219 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 175 | 59 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 608 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 0.0 | 1.698 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 17 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 50 | 0 | 5.00 | 16.67 | 42 | 2 | 20.0 | 35.7 | 33 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 66 | 0 | 5.08 | 13.20 | 51 | 2 | 15.4 | 37.1 | 33 | 3 | 23.1 | 3 | 23.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 10 | 24 | 56 | 64 | 81 | 24 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 53 | 31 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 9 | 23 | 56 | 46 | 78 | 28 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 34 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 9 | 24 | 58 | 48 | 78 | 30 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 56 | 37 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 8 | 27 | 57 | 50 | 80 | 30 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 56 | 41 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 9 | 28 | 44 | 54 | 80 | 19 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 10 | 27 | 43 | 54 | 81 | 21 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 10 | 27 | 44 | 53 | 81 | 21 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 8 | 21 | 36 | 69 | 86 | 14 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 8 | 21 | 36 | 69 | 86 | 14 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 10 | 26 | 42 | 52 | 82 | 21 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 10 | 26 | 42 | 52 | 82 | 21 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 25 | 41 | 54 | 82 | 20 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 7 | 27 | 43 | 46 | 80 | 22 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 72 | 86 | 8 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 3 | 14 | 33 | 74 | 86 | 11 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 3 | 14 | 32 | 72 | 87 | 11 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 58 | 88 | 11 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 45 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 58 | 76 | 9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 58 | 76 | 9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 3 | 17 | 43 | 46 | 76 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 4 | 19 | 41 | 37 | 81 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 53 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 4 | 13 | 40 | 28 | 71 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 53 | 33 | 33 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 33 | 33 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 3 | 11 | 35 | 25 | 64 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,220,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,270,000 |
| 2037 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,920,000 |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2038 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,590,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |







