Carter Bridges
6' 1", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 8 (2031)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 12 | 102 | 58 | 56.9 | 842 | 6 | 8.25 | 14.52 | 327 | 5 | 4.9 | 22.1 | 80 | 35 | 34.3 | 43 | 42.2 | 39 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | 0.462 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 15 | 74 | 52 | 70.3 | 664 | 4 | 8.97 | 12.77 | 340 | 1 | 1.4 | 16.1 | 47 | 29 | 39.2 | 37 | 50.0 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.394 |
| 2040 | LV |
14 | 12 | 71 | 42 | 59.2 | 537 | 6 | 7.56 | 12.79 | 232 | 3 | 4.2 | 17.8 | 39 | 31 | 43.7 | 34 | 47.9 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | 0.249 |
| 2039 | LV |
13 | 10 | 46 | 28 | 60.9 | 393 | 4 | 8.54 | 14.04 | 187 | 1 | 2.2 | 13.9 | 34 | 20 | 43.5 | 24 | 52.2 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3.9 | 0.291 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 14 | 49 | 31 | 63.3 | 389 | 1 | 7.94 | 12.55 | 129 | 3 | 6.1 | 9.9 | 48 | 20 | 40.8 | 25 | 51.0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | 0.282 |
| 2037 | LV |
15 | 11 | 72 | 51 | 70.8 | 694 | 2 | 9.64 | 13.61 | 406 | 7 | 9.7 | 15.9 | 39 | 30 | 41.7 | 36 | 50.0 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.8 | 0.564 |
| 2036 | LV |
15 | 12 | 184 | 92 | 50.0 | 1,252 | 3 | 6.80 | 13.61 | 529 | 14 | 7.6 | 34.3 | 61 | 54 | 29.3 | 67 | 36.4 | 49 | 12 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 9.5 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 14 | 105 | 57 | 54.3 | 1,006 | 5 | 9.58 | 17.65 | 469 | 4 | 3.8 | 22.6 | 51 | 39 | 37.1 | 50 | 47.6 | 31 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 9.2 | 0.660 |
| 2034 | LV |
15 | 13 | 110 | 62 | 56.4 | 969 | 7 | 8.81 | 15.63 | 548 | 7 | 6.4 | 23.5 | 81 | 40 | 36.4 | 48 | 43.6 | 29 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 8.4 | 0.680 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 15 | 111 | 81 | 73.0 | 1,218 | 8 | 10.97 | 15.04 | 760 | 4 | 3.6 | 22.2 | 87 | 45 | 40.5 | 58 | 52.3 | 22 | 9 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 10.9 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 16 | 186 | 105 | 56.5 | 1,376 | 7 | 7.40 | 13.10 | 681 | 21 | 11.3 | 32.5 | 81 | 58 | 31.2 | 79 | 42.5 | 56 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 13.3 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | LV |
15 | 9 | 73 | 43 | 58.9 | 481 | 0 | 6.59 | 11.19 | 131 | 8 | 11.0 | 20.1 | 73 | 21 | 28.8 | 29 | 39.7 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.360 |
| Career | 183 | 153 | 1,183 | 702 | 59.3 | 9,821 | 53 | 8.30 | 13.99 | 4,739 | 78 | 6.6 | 21.5 | 87 | 422 | 35.7 | 530 | 44.8 | 326 | 118 | 180 | 24 | 66 | 85.9 | 6.202 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.462 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.394 |
| 2040 | LV |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.249 |
| 2039 | LV |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.291 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.282 |
| 2037 | LV |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.564 |
| 2036 | LV |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2034 | LV |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | LV |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 183 | 153 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 49 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 66 | 0.0 | 6.202 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 47 | 0 | 5.88 | 11.75 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.2 | 22 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 17 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 271 | 2 | 12.90 | 20.85 | 178 | 1 | 4.8 | 17.9 | 55 | 9 | 69.2 | 9 | - | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 181 | 0 | 9.05 | 16.45 | 125 | 3 | 15.0 | 20.0 | 33 | 9 | 81.8 | 11 | - | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 168 | 0 | 9.88 | 16.80 | 122 | 3 | 17.6 | 21.3 | 62 | 5 | 50.0 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 146 | 1 | 9.73 | 13.27 | 73 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 27 | 8 | 72.7 | 8 | - | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 9 | 85 | 51 | 60.0 | 845 | 3 | 9.94 | 16.57 | 511 | 7 | 8.2 | 22.3 | 62 | 34 | 40.0 | 38 | 44.7 | 26 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 7 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 21 | 88 | 62 | 64 | 73 | 74 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 36 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 22 | 44 | 91 | 63 | 51 | 68 | 96 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 87 | 38 | 59 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 89 | 64 | 56 | 68 | 96 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 88 | 45 | 59 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 24 | 94 | 52 | 67 | 77 | 90 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 86 | 52 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 29 | 100 | 57 | 54 | 77 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 94 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 90 | 64 | 64 | 71 | 97 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 88 | 58 | 60 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 81 | 66 | 66 | 71 | 87 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 76 | 60 | 60 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 31 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 79 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 95 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 31 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 79 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 95 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 80 | 65 | 67 | 73 | 86 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 76 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 80 | 65 | 67 | 73 | 86 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 76 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 31 | 100 | 55 | 52 | 81 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 95 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 33 | 100 | 53 | 48 | 84 | 100 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 33 | 100 | 53 | 49 | 83 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 90 | 52 | 48 | 76 | 100 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 17 | 85 | 64 | 73 | 78 | 79 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 70 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 16 | 85 | 65 | 76 | 78 | 76 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 67 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 15 | 84 | 65 | 76 | 78 | 77 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 67 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 15 | 84 | 65 | 76 | 78 | 77 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 67 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 23 | 84 | 44 | 42 | 76 | 100 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 21 | 100 | 48 | 47 | 81 | 100 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 98 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 90 | 42 | 39 | 66 | 100 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 98 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 5 | 92 | 42 | 38 | 66 | 100 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 33 | 5 | 89 | 36 | 35 | 55 | 100 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from FL |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,160,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $69,310,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,600,000 |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,930,000 |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $10,310,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SE |

