Nick McWilliams
5' 9", 184 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2031)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
15 | 13 | 87 | 54 | 62.1 | 660 | 4 | 7.59 | 12.22 | 235 | 4 | 4.6 | 26.5 | 39 | 31 | 35.6 | 40 | 46.0 | 28 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.385 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 61 | 38 | 62.3 | 482 | 4 | 7.90 | 12.68 | 199 | 2 | 3.3 | 15.1 | 40 | 25 | 41.0 | 29 | 47.5 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.373 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 251 | 2 | 4.65 | 7.84 | 104 | 4 | 7.4 | 17.1 | 31 | 14 | 25.9 | 16 | 29.6 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.161 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 110 | 61 | 55.5 | 588 | 0 | 5.35 | 9.64 | 143 | 6 | 5.5 | 30.2 | 39 | 29 | 26.4 | 38 | 34.5 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.289 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 69 | 47 | 68.1 | 503 | 3 | 7.29 | 10.70 | 194 | 2 | 2.9 | 16.2 | 40 | 23 | 33.3 | 35 | 50.7 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.356 |
| 2036 | JAC |
14 | 6 | 71 | 43 | 60.6 | 546 | 3 | 7.69 | 12.70 | 258 | 6 | 8.5 | 19.5 | 67 | 18 | 25.4 | 26 | 36.6 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 96 | 66 | 68.8 | 722 | 5 | 7.52 | 10.94 | 232 | 5 | 5.2 | 21.6 | 37 | 34 | 35.4 | 47 | 49.0 | 27 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | JAC |
10 | 9 | 60 | 36 | 60.0 | 449 | 1 | 7.48 | 12.47 | 63 | 4 | 6.7 | 22.1 | 35 | 26 | 43.3 | 31 | 51.7 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 71 | 48 | 67.6 | 611 | 2 | 8.61 | 12.73 | 195 | 5 | 7.0 | 20.1 | 49 | 29 | 40.8 | 37 | 52.1 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | JAC |
11 | 7 | 61 | 36 | 59.0 | 403 | 3 | 6.61 | 11.19 | 196 | 4 | 6.6 | 25.0 | 47 | 21 | 34.4 | 28 | 45.9 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.310 |
| Career | 146 | 98 | 740 | 461 | 62.3 | 5,215 | 27 | 7.05 | 11.31 | 1,819 | 42 | 5.7 | 21.0 | 67 | 250 | 33.8 | 327 | 44.2 | 227 | 82 | 86 | 4 | 15 | 43.9 | 3.364 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.385 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 24 | 191 | 8.0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 1.0 | 0.373 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 6 | 41 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.161 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.289 |
| 2037 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.356 |
| 2036 | JAC |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 40 | 405 | 10.1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | JAC |
10 | 9 | 25 | 150 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 193 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 27 | 139 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | JAC |
11 | 7 | 24 | 202 | 8.4 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.310 |
| Career | 146 | 98 | 146 | 1,128 | 7.7 | 3 | 2.1 | 11 | 240 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 3.0 | 3.364 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 42 | 0 | 5.25 | 14.00 | 15 | 2 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 22 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 90.9 | 85 | 1 | 7.73 | 8.50 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 23 | 6 | 60.0 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 127 | 1 | 6.68 | 9.77 | 54 | 2 | 10.5 | 35.2 | 23 | 8 | 42.1 | 9 | 47.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 18 | 50 | 66 | 57 | 33 | 64 | 73 | 41 | 13 | 44 | 55 | 21 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 12 | 44 | 44 | 76 | 31 | 63 | 87 | 58 | 6 | 34 | 40 | 24 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 12 | 46 | 42 | 77 | 32 | 64 | 87 | 59 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 29 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 47 | 44 | 77 | 31 | 66 | 88 | 59 | 5 | 38 | 43 | 32 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 14 | 46 | 44 | 76 | 31 | 66 | 88 | 58 | 5 | 37 | 43 | 32 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 14 | 36 | 66 | 68 | 27 | 60 | 69 | 45 | 5 | 26 | 56 | 37 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 14 | 36 | 66 | 72 | 27 | 63 | 69 | 48 | 5 | 27 | 56 | 40 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 14 | 50 | 50 | 77 | 31 | 66 | 89 | 62 | 5 | 40 | 50 | 42 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 10 | 45 | 57 | 60 | 31 | 52 | 98 | 41 | 6 | 21 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 11 | 44 | 58 | 61 | 30 | 53 | 98 | 40 | 6 | 20 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 11 | 44 | 58 | 61 | 30 | 53 | 98 | 40 | 6 | 20 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 12 | 45 | 58 | 60 | 29 | 54 | 98 | 40 | 6 | 20 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 12 | 50 | 56 | 53 | 28 | 48 | 84 | 37 | 4 | 18 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 13 | 30 | 73 | 82 | 29 | 75 | 87 | 56 | 5 | 29 | 40 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 13 | 30 | 74 | 84 | 29 | 76 | 87 | 58 | 5 | 23 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 27 | 66 | 72 | 16 | 62 | 75 | 48 | 5 | 23 | 40 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 2 | 34 | 68 | 59 | 16 | 51 | 75 | 50 | 5 | 23 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 1 | 34 | 51 | 61 | 15 | 53 | 76 | 31 | 4 | 24 | 58 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 1 | 34 | 51 | 61 | 15 | 53 | 76 | 31 | 4 | 24 | 58 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 2 | 32 | 70 | 60 | 16 | 51 | 77 | 50 | 5 | 22 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 2 | 28 | 65 | 69 | 14 | 60 | 62 | 44 | 4 | 26 | 43 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 1 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 4 | 39 | 91 | 26 | 6 | 15 | 53 | 31 | 31 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 1 | 40 | 42 | 40 | 3 | 38 | 93 | 26 | 6 | 15 | 54 | 31 | 31 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 1 | 31 | 34 | 39 | 3 | 31 | 82 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $7,500,000 |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,120,000 |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,650,000 |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,920,000 |
| 2040 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




