Willie Horn
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 23 (2031)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 37 | 22 | 59.5 | 245 | 2 | 6.62 | 11.14 | 99 | 4 | 10.8 | 11.2 | 69 | 11 | 29.7 | 15 | 40.5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.146 |
| 2039 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 80 | 52 | 65.0 | 624 | 3 | 7.80 | 12.00 | 193 | 6 | 7.5 | 15.1 | 48 | 34 | 42.5 | 39 | 48.8 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.413 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 156 | 94 | 60.3 | 990 | 4 | 6.35 | 10.53 | 356 | 8 | 5.1 | 28.1 | 56 | 45 | 28.8 | 66 | 42.3 | 50 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 0.625 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 135 | 84 | 62.2 | 940 | 7 | 6.96 | 11.19 | 333 | 8 | 5.9 | 26.8 | 43 | 47 | 34.8 | 64 | 47.4 | 33 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 0.712 |
| 2036 | CAL |
11 | 10 | 85 | 49 | 57.6 | 628 | 4 | 7.39 | 12.82 | 240 | 6 | 7.1 | 25.5 | 59 | 30 | 35.3 | 33 | 38.8 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 113 | 67 | 59.3 | 968 | 5 | 8.57 | 14.45 | 374 | 8 | 7.1 | 18.8 | 85 | 41 | 36.3 | 53 | 46.9 | 30 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 100 | 64 | 64.0 | 787 | 5 | 7.87 | 12.30 | 356 | 3 | 3.0 | 24.8 | 52 | 36 | 36.0 | 47 | 47.0 | 33 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.550 |
| 2033 | GBY |
13 | 10 | 81 | 53 | 65.4 | 695 | 3 | 8.58 | 13.11 | 229 | 6 | 7.4 | 22.5 | 42 | 31 | 38.3 | 40 | 49.4 | 25 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.360 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 157 | 87 | 55.4 | 1,073 | 5 | 6.83 | 12.33 | 376 | 14 | 8.9 | 25.5 | 42 | 48 | 30.6 | 63 | 40.1 | 46 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 9.7 | 0.740 |
| 2031 | GBY |
14 | 9 | 59 | 37 | 62.7 | 321 | 4 | 5.44 | 8.68 | 83 | 4 | 6.8 | 20.1 | 38 | 18 | 30.5 | 25 | 42.4 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.280 |
| Career | 149 | 128 | 1,003 | 609 | 60.7 | 7,271 | 42 | 7.25 | 11.94 | 2,639 | 67 | 6.7 | 22.2 | 85 | 341 | 34.0 | 445 | 44.4 | 298 | 96 | 105 | 14 | 8 | 62.2 | 4.666 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.146 |
| 2039 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.413 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.625 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.712 |
| 2036 | CAL |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2033 | GBY |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2031 | GBY |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| Career | 149 | 128 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 4.666 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 105 | 1 | 6.18 | 8.75 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 23 | 5 | 41.7 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 32 | 0 | 2.13 | 5.33 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.6 | 15 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 90 | 0 | 10.00 | 12.86 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 41 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 41 | 25 | 61.0 | 227 | 1 | 5.54 | 9.08 | 65 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.3 | 41 | 10 | 24.4 | 17 | 41.5 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 42 | 52 | 55 | 62 | 60 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 28 | 37 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 46 | 53 | 50 | 57 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 38 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 51 | 55 | 51 | 57 | 61 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 52 | 59 | 51 | 54 | 58 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 53 | 60 | 52 | 54 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 44 | 53 | 66 | 57 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 42 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 44 | 53 | 66 | 57 | 36 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 42 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 56 | 63 | 51 | 54 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 29 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 56 | 63 | 51 | 54 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 29 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 46 | 54 | 65 | 59 | 35 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 42 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 46 | 54 | 65 | 59 | 35 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 42 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 34 | 57 | 63 | 51 | 57 | 49 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 62 | 65 | 45 | 55 | 41 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 35 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 62 | 66 | 46 | 53 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 35 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 64 | 67 | 46 | 53 | 42 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 35 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 42 | 50 | 75 | 58 | 43 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 35 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 52 | 49 | 57 | 59 | 43 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 35 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 29 | 52 | 38 | 46 | 47 | 30 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 35 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 29 | 52 | 38 | 46 | 47 | 30 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 35 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 23 | 41 | 47 | 40 | 40 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 19 | 49 | 44 | 34 | 41 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 14 | 47 | 38 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 28 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,770,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2035 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $57,140,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2038 | California Chargers | released |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,650,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $22,200,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | released |



