Derek Schwartz
6' 3", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 11 (2031)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 40 | 26 | 65.0 | 359 | 1 | 8.98 | 13.81 | 166 | 5 | 12.5 | 15.9 | 37 | 20 | 50.0 | 22 | 55.0 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.250 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 66 | 38 | 57.6 | 421 | 3 | 6.38 | 11.08 | 177 | 8 | 12.1 | 19.3 | 50 | 19 | 28.8 | 21 | 31.8 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | TEN |
12 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 143 | 2 | 9.53 | 13.00 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 24 | 9 | 60.0 | 10 | 66.7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 38 | 20 | 52.6 | 194 | 1 | 5.11 | 9.70 | 64 | 2 | 5.3 | 19.4 | 37 | 12 | 31.6 | 16 | 42.1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.220 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 171 | 0 | 6.84 | 11.40 | 99 | 2 | 8.0 | 37.3 | 40 | 7 | 28.0 | 13 | 52.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.170 |
| Career | 77 | 24 | 184 | 110 | 59.8 | 1,288 | 7 | 7.00 | 11.71 | 528 | 17 | 9.2 | 18.7 | 50 | 67 | 36.4 | 82 | 44.6 | 53 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 10.3 | 1.160 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 121 | 252 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.250 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 188 | 342 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | TEN |
12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 121 | 128 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 172 | 196 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.220 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 67 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.170 |
| Career | 77 | 24 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 658 | 985 | 16 | 2.6 | 1.160 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 8 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 33 | 59 | 68 | 91 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 75 | 18 | 37 | 24 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 40 | 62 | 71 | 91 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 67 | 13 | 45 | 25 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 42 | 62 | 72 | 91 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 68 | 13 | 46 | 27 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 24 | 58 | 59 | 94 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 46 | 11 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 38 | 24 | 58 | 67 | 97 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 30 | 63 | 59 | 74 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 14 | 39 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 31 | 63 | 59 | 74 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 69 | 14 | 39 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 22 | 61 | 69 | 98 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 53 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 22 | 61 | 69 | 98 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 53 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 43 | 28 | 62 | 58 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 14 | 39 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 43 | 28 | 62 | 58 | 73 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 14 | 39 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 28 | 64 | 56 | 72 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 67 | 14 | 39 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 30 | 65 | 52 | 62 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 70 | 12 | 42 | 31 | 31 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 20 | 57 | 62 | 94 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 41 | 10 | 30 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | released |




