Cory Williams
6' 3", 248 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 18 (2031)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
13 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 146 | 0 | 7.30 | 11.23 | 60 | 2 | 10.0 | 12.3 | 29 | 9 | 45.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.142 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 130 | 0 | 7.65 | 10.83 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 29 | 7 | 41.2 | 10 | 58.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.166 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 37 | 20 | 54.1 | 251 | 3 | 6.78 | 12.55 | 135 | 3 | 8.1 | 26.4 | 75 | 10 | 27.0 | 15 | 40.5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.182 |
| 2037 | BAL |
8 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 59.1 | 136 | 1 | 6.18 | 10.46 | 62 | 1 | 4.5 | 24.2 | 20 | 5 | 22.7 | 11 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.163 |
| 2037 | TBY |
6 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 69 | 0 | 5.31 | 8.63 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.1 | 27 | 3 | 23.1 | 4 | 30.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.038 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 54 | 0 | 6.00 | 10.80 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 10.6 | 18 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 44.4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 7 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 208 | 1 | 7.43 | 10.40 | 57 | 1 | 3.6 | 13.5 | 34 | 7 | 25.0 | 15 | 53.6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 9 | 34 | 19 | 55.9 | 237 | 0 | 6.97 | 12.47 | 33 | 2 | 5.9 | 10.9 | 27 | 13 | 38.2 | 15 | 44.1 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 189 | 1 | 9.00 | 14.54 | 37 | 1 | 4.8 | 12.7 | 38 | 8 | 38.1 | 9 | 42.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 8 | 52 | 31 | 59.6 | 285 | 4 | 5.48 | 9.19 | 102 | 2 | 3.8 | 19.0 | 22 | 18 | 34.6 | 21 | 40.4 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 7 | 56 | 26 | 46.4 | 316 | 1 | 5.64 | 12.15 | 75 | 3 | 5.4 | 20.5 | 31 | 16 | 28.6 | 19 | 33.9 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.220 |
| Career | 155 | 55 | 309 | 180 | 58.3 | 2,021 | 11 | 6.54 | 11.23 | 654 | 16 | 5.2 | 16.8 | 75 | 100 | 32.4 | 133 | 43.0 | 102 | 42 | 33 | 0 | 12 | 17.1 | 2.001 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 154 | 162 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.142 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 83 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.166 |
| 2038 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 141 | 140 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.182 |
| 2037 | BAL |
8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 96 | 91 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.163 |
| 2037 | TBY |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 54 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.038 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 85 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 176 | 207 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 207 | 311 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 142 | 165 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 165 | 273 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 152 | 273 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| Career | 155 | 55 | 10 | 26 | 38.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,357 | 1,844 | 12 | 6.4 | 2.001 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 3 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 40 | 0 | 6.67 | 10.00 | 11 | 1 | 16.7 | 12.0 | 16 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 38 | 0 | 6.33 | 12.67 | 23 | 1 | 16.7 | 26.1 | 24 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25 | 0 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 25 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 106 | 0 | 7.57 | 11.78 | 37 | 2 | 14.3 | 12.8 | 25 | 5 | 35.7 | 8 | 57.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 50 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 109 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 53 | 7 | 53 | 53 | 22 | 25 | 54 | 37 | 40 | 16 | 5 | 64 | 24 | 33 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 7 | 54 | 73 | 40 | 24 | 71 | 36 | 55 | 22 | 6 | 73 | 30 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 7 | 54 | 74 | 43 | 24 | 72 | 36 | 57 | 22 | 6 | 76 | 32 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 6 | 55 | 74 | 43 | 25 | 72 | 37 | 57 | 23 | 6 | 78 | 34 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 6 | 55 | 63 | 32 | 30 | 70 | 37 | 50 | 21 | 5 | 84 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 6 | 61 | 74 | 24 | 35 | 54 | 42 | 38 | 26 | 6 | 70 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 6 | 61 | 74 | 24 | 36 | 53 | 42 | 38 | 26 | 6 | 70 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 4 | 61 | 74 | 24 | 34 | 52 | 41 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 70 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 4 | 61 | 74 | 24 | 34 | 52 | 41 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 70 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 4 | 60 | 74 | 23 | 32 | 51 | 43 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 4 | 60 | 74 | 23 | 32 | 51 | 43 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 4 | 59 | 76 | 24 | 30 | 50 | 40 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 63 | 4 | 61 | 80 | 22 | 32 | 46 | 38 | 35 | 22 | 7 | 66 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 4 | 60 | 78 | 21 | 33 | 47 | 39 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 66 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 4 | 55 | 78 | 21 | 34 | 46 | 39 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 4 | 54 | 80 | 21 | 36 | 44 | 38 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 4 | 54 | 82 | 27 | 36 | 57 | 38 | 43 | 19 | 5 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 63 | 4 | 55 | 81 | 26 | 36 | 57 | 39 | 44 | 20 | 5 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 4 | 55 | 81 | 26 | 36 | 57 | 39 | 44 | 20 | 5 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 62 | 4 | 56 | 79 | 27 | 37 | 58 | 39 | 45 | 18 | 5 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,780,000 |
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,350,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2040 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |





