Bryce Sergeant
6' 3", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2031)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | JAC |
7 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 72 | 0 | 6.55 | 12.00 | 16 | 1 | 9.1 | 27.5 | 18 | 4 | 36.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.065 |
| 2040 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 18 | 1 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 18 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.012 |
| 2039 | MIA |
14 | 7 | 33 | 23 | 69.7 | 247 | 1 | 7.48 | 10.74 | 66 | 2 | 6.1 | 17.8 | 24 | 14 | 42.4 | 18 | 54.5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.330 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 30 | 13 | 43.3 | 162 | 1 | 5.40 | 12.46 | 29 | 3 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 37 | 8 | 26.7 | 10 | 33.3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.119 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 99 | 2 | 9.00 | 12.38 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 20 | 6 | 54.5 | 7 | 63.6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.065 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 190 | 1 | 7.92 | 13.57 | 95 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 37 | 10 | 41.7 | 11 | 45.8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 102 | 59 | 57.8 | 640 | 2 | 6.27 | 10.85 | 259 | 7 | 6.9 | 19.7 | 60 | 27 | 26.5 | 37 | 36.3 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 4.7 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 63 | 41 | 65.1 | 492 | 2 | 7.81 | 12.00 | 163 | 2 | 3.2 | 13.9 | 33 | 23 | 36.5 | 31 | 49.2 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.560 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 102 | 65 | 63.7 | 707 | 4 | 6.93 | 10.88 | 184 | 3 | 2.9 | 19.0 | 35 | 39 | 38.2 | 52 | 51.0 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6.8 | 0.720 |
| 2032 | JAC |
11 | 1 | 31 | 14 | 45.2 | 122 | 0 | 3.94 | 8.71 | 10 | 1 | 3.2 | 19.3 | 20 | 8 | 25.8 | 11 | 35.5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | JAC |
12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 18 | 0 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 13 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| Career | 143 | 65 | 411 | 246 | 59.9 | 2,767 | 14 | 6.73 | 11.25 | 852 | 19 | 4.6 | 16.6 | 60 | 141 | 34.3 | 186 | 45.3 | 134 | 54 | 31 | 4 | 22 | 24.7 | 2.761 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | JAC |
7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 40 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.065 |
| 2040 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.012 |
| 2039 | MIA |
14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 146 | 185 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.330 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 122 | 214 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.119 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.065 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 177 | 229 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 306 | 518 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 374 | 454 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.560 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 369 | 537 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.720 |
| 2032 | JAC |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 161 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | JAC |
12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| Career | 143 | 65 | 8 | 24 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 1,667 | 2,470 | 22 | 6.5 | 2.761 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 43 | 0 | 8.60 | 14.33 | 28 | 1 | 20.0 | 13.9 | 23 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 30 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 8 | 1 | 16.7 | 8.7 | 16 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 81 | 0 | 6.23 | 10.13 | 36 | 2 | 15.4 | 11.0 | 23 | 3 | 23.1 | 6 | 46.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 36 | 69 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0 | 67 | 118 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 7 | 0 | 68 | 86 | 54 | 85 | 20 | 90 | 69 | 71 | 61 | 24 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 74 | 37 | 72 | 20 | 46 | 51 | 42 | 31 | 25 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 76 | 36 | 70 | 20 | 45 | 50 | 42 | 30 | 26 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 70 | 87 | 48 | 84 | 20 | 77 | 70 | 61 | 50 | 29 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 70 | 87 | 48 | 83 | 20 | 76 | 70 | 61 | 49 | 30 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 86 | 36 | 73 | 21 | 49 | 52 | 42 | 31 | 34 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 94 | 43 | 73 | 21 | 53 | 52 | 42 | 31 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 77 | 40 | 86 | 24 | 75 | 67 | 52 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 77 | 40 | 86 | 24 | 75 | 67 | 52 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 97 | 46 | 64 | 23 | 54 | 55 | 43 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 97 | 46 | 64 | 23 | 54 | 55 | 43 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 76 | 96 | 46 | 64 | 24 | 54 | 57 | 42 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 100 | 49 | 55 | 23 | 64 | 53 | 38 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 70 | 37 | 93 | 27 | 64 | 74 | 54 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 68 | 37 | 95 | 27 | 64 | 76 | 56 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 67 | 38 | 93 | 29 | 65 | 76 | 54 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 83 | 38 | 74 | 29 | 65 | 79 | 56 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 74 | 35 | 66 | 25 | 62 | 63 | 55 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 74 | 35 | 66 | 25 | 62 | 63 | 55 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 70 | 40 | 64 | 18 | 64 | 40 | 28 | 34 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 83 | 36 | 52 | 18 | 52 | 44 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 23 | 52 | 13 | 50 | 34 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,280,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,160,000 |
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Minnesota Vikings | released |




