Leon Huffman
5' 11", 249 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 24 (2031)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 62 | 0 | 6.20 | 10.33 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 12 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.051 |
| 2040 | NYG |
6 | 5 | 45 | 26 | 57.8 | 332 | 5 | 7.38 | 12.77 | 120 | 5 | 11.1 | 20.9 | 36 | 15 | 33.3 | 22 | 48.9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.239 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 10 | 101 | 58 | 57.4 | 830 | 4 | 8.22 | 14.31 | 306 | 9 | 8.9 | 18.8 | 37 | 44 | 43.6 | 51 | 50.5 | 37 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 6.7 | 0.707 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 13 | 68 | 30 | 44.1 | 252 | 2 | 3.71 | 8.40 | 69 | 3 | 4.4 | 16.1 | 29 | 12 | 17.6 | 19 | 27.9 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.241 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 15 | 100 | 48 | 48.0 | 572 | 4 | 5.72 | 11.92 | 232 | 7 | 7.0 | 18.8 | 33 | 28 | 28.0 | 39 | 39.0 | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 5.7 | 0.514 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 77 | 56 | 72.7 | 719 | 7 | 9.34 | 12.84 | 260 | 1 | 1.3 | 14.8 | 54 | 33 | 42.9 | 46 | 59.7 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 8.7 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
13 | 12 | 92 | 61 | 66.3 | 720 | 4 | 7.83 | 11.80 | 248 | 1 | 1.1 | 20.4 | 46 | 34 | 37.0 | 47 | 51.1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 0.850 |
| 2034 | BAL |
11 | 10 | 56 | 43 | 76.8 | 582 | 4 | 10.39 | 13.53 | 281 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 43 | 26 | 46.4 | 35 | 62.5 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.640 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 74 | 52 | 70.3 | 606 | 3 | 8.19 | 11.65 | 323 | 2 | 2.7 | 15.2 | 43 | 27 | 36.5 | 36 | 48.6 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4.8 | 0.510 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 44 | 25 | 56.8 | 352 | 4 | 8.00 | 14.08 | 90 | 2 | 4.5 | 15.2 | 40 | 16 | 36.4 | 21 | 47.7 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 61 | 43 | 70.5 | 483 | 1 | 7.92 | 11.23 | 144 | 2 | 3.3 | 21.2 | 42 | 22 | 36.1 | 32 | 52.5 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.410 |
| Career | 158 | 113 | 728 | 448 | 61.5 | 5,510 | 38 | 7.57 | 12.30 | 2,092 | 32 | 4.4 | 17.5 | 54 | 260 | 35.7 | 353 | 48.5 | 194 | 76 | 81 | 5 | 48 | 51.9 | 5.562 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 64 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.051 |
| 2040 | NYG |
6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 151 | 215 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.239 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 304 | 536 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.707 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 352 | 423 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.241 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 413 | 532 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.514 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 376 | 520 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
13 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 237 | 450 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.850 |
| 2034 | BAL |
11 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 263 | 350 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.640 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 365 | 486 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.510 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 193 | 289 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 166 | 288 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.410 |
| Career | 158 | 113 | 20 | 46 | 43.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,841 | 4,153 | 48 | 11.4 | 5.562 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 63 | 1 | 4.85 | 10.50 | 32 | 1 | 7.7 | 20.0 | 37 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 3.33 | 10.00 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 13 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 26 | 0 | 2.89 | 5.20 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 8.4 | 12 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 30 | 0 | 4.29 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 12 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 31 | 0 | 7.75 | 15.50 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 23 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 39 | 19 | 48.7 | 170 | 1 | 4.36 | 8.95 | 61 | 4 | 10.3 | 12.7 | 37 | 9 | 23.1 | 13 | 33.3 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 73 | 107 | 4 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 62 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 192 | 307 | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 42 | 58 | 42 | 65 | 100 | 39 | 89 | 25 | 90 | 70 | 77 | 48 | 35 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 22 | 16 | 49 | 42 | 55 | 84 | 22 | 86 | 24 | 67 | 49 | 71 | 15 | 38 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 16 | 50 | 42 | 54 | 83 | 24 | 94 | 24 | 72 | 48 | 76 | 16 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 36 | 44 | 45 | 81 | 100 | 34 | 100 | 27 | 82 | 73 | 87 | 27 | 48 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 27 | 40 | 45 | 85 | 100 | 27 | 82 | 27 | 62 | 74 | 77 | 12 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 31 | 58 | 46 | 72 | 90 | 38 | 100 | 34 | 100 | 63 | 100 | 17 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 31 | 58 | 46 | 72 | 90 | 38 | 100 | 34 | 100 | 62 | 100 | 17 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 45 | 45 | 94 | 100 | 32 | 84 | 32 | 68 | 81 | 86 | 13 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 45 | 45 | 94 | 100 | 32 | 84 | 32 | 68 | 81 | 86 | 13 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 31 | 57 | 48 | 73 | 90 | 36 | 100 | 32 | 98 | 62 | 100 | 18 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 31 | 57 | 48 | 73 | 90 | 36 | 100 | 32 | 98 | 62 | 100 | 18 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 30 | 59 | 46 | 72 | 90 | 38 | 100 | 32 | 98 | 61 | 100 | 18 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 31 | 52 | 47 | 82 | 84 | 39 | 100 | 33 | 79 | 56 | 100 | 15 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 52 | 41 | 80 | 100 | 30 | 75 | 30 | 80 | 82 | 80 | 15 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 23 | 52 | 41 | 80 | 100 | 29 | 99 | 30 | 80 | 82 | 80 | 15 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 52 | 44 | 81 | 82 | 40 | 98 | 31 | 79 | 54 | 100 | 15 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 29 | 52 | 45 | 81 | 100 | 41 | 98 | 32 | 79 | 69 | 100 | 15 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 48 | 45 | 82 | 100 | 38 | 98 | 25 | 76 | 68 | 100 | 15 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 48 | 45 | 82 | 100 | 38 | 98 | 25 | 76 | 68 | 100 | 15 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 48 | 39 | 72 | 99 | 23 | 98 | 14 | 70 | 65 | 73 | 15 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 18 | 40 | 40 | 86 | 100 | 26 | 80 | 14 | 57 | 74 | 80 | 12 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 12 | 36 | 40 | 50 | 88 | 16 | 100 | 0 | 87 | 53 | 87 | 18 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,620,000 |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $23,060,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,060,000 |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $11,710,000 |



