Dillon Leydorf
5' 9", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 13 (2020)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIN |
14 | 10 | 59 | 40 | 67.8 | 531 | 5 | 9.00 | 13.28 | 180 | 2 | 3.4 | 17.4 | 38 | 25 | 42.4 | 34 | 57.6 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 80 | 53 | 66.3 | 609 | 4 | 7.61 | 11.49 | 285 | 5 | 6.3 | 17.7 | 58 | 29 | 36.3 | 37 | 46.3 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 101 | 64 | 63.4 | 648 | 6 | 6.42 | 10.13 | 292 | 4 | 4.0 | 22.6 | 43 | 29 | 28.7 | - | - | 29 | 8 | 10 | 1 | - | 5.4 | 0.330 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 155 | 90 | 58.1 | 1,097 | 3 | 7.08 | 12.19 | 540 | 10 | 6.5 | 31.1 | 43 | 43 | 27.7 | - | - | 48 | 14 | 16 | 5 | - | 8.2 | 0.600 |
| 2024 | MIN |
14 | 9 | 92 | 50 | 54.3 | 780 | 6 | 8.48 | 15.60 | 367 | 5 | 5.4 | 21.6 | 51 | 31 | 33.7 | - | - | 34 | 11 | 14 | 1 | - | 6.5 | 0.490 |
| 2023 | MIN |
12 | 9 | 94 | 53 | 56.4 | 718 | 4 | 7.64 | 13.55 | 367 | 1 | 1.1 | 21.6 | 69 | 27 | 28.7 | - | - | 30 | 11 | 13 | 3 | - | 5.3 | 0.370 |
| 2022 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 123 | 73 | 59.3 | 1,195 | 10 | 9.72 | 16.37 | 551 | 3 | 2.4 | 22.2 | 75 | 47 | 38.2 | - | - | 44 | 18 | 25 | 2 | - | 9.7 | 0.610 |
| 2021 | MIN |
8 | 7 | 42 | 26 | 61.9 | 324 | 3 | 7.71 | 12.46 | 129 | 1 | 2.4 | 21.1 | 40 | 13 | 31.0 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 3.2 | 0.260 |
| 2020 | MIN |
10 | 9 | 61 | 38 | 62.3 | 610 | 4 | 10.00 | 16.05 | 140 | 4 | 6.6 | 19.7 | 56 | 26 | 42.6 | - | - | 19 | 11 | 13 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.330 |
| Career | 122 | 94 | 807 | 487 | 60.3 | 6,512 | 45 | 8.07 | 13.37 | 2,851 | 35 | 4.3 | 22.0 | 75 | 270 | 33.5 | 71 | 8.8 | 254 | 95 | 113 | 15 | 7 | 51.1 | 3.540 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIN |
14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2024 | MIN |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2023 | MIN |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2022 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2021 | MIN |
8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2020 | MIN |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| Career | 122 | 94 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 3.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 212 | 2 | 13.25 | 17.67 | 112 | 1 | 6.3 | 30.2 | 67 | 7 | 58.3 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 310 | 1 | 11.07 | 15.50 | 228 | 3 | 10.7 | 43.1 | 46 | 13 | 65.0 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 44 | 32 | 72.7 | 522 | 3 | 11.86 | 16.31 | 340 | 4 | 9.1 | 37.3 | 67 | 20 | 45.5 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 100 | 90 | 75 | 90 | 71 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 47 | 74 | 74 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 100 | 93 | 72 | 91 | 73 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 48 | 75 | 75 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 100 | 91 | 76 | 93 | 70 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 50 | 75 | 75 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 60 | 100 | 90 | 78 | 94 | 71 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 50 | 75 | 75 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 100 | 92 | 76 | 93 | 71 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 49 | 75 | 75 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 100 | 91 | 78 | 93 | 70 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 75 | 75 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 100 | 91 | 77 | 93 | 70 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 75 | 75 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 100 | 93 | 76 | 94 | 69 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 75 | 75 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 100 | 93 | 76 | 92 | 69 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 75 | 75 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 78 | 77 | 100 | 100 | 53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 62 | 74 | 74 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 100 | 100 | 53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 62 | 73 | 73 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 100 | 92 | 74 | 92 | 66 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 48 | 74 | 74 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 60 | 100 | 92 | 73 | 92 | 67 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 48 | 74 | 74 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 66 | 76 | 94 | 100 | 44 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 62 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 67 | 64 | 75 | 94 | 100 | 43 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 63 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 44 | 92 | 88 | 62 | 84 | 59 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 46 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 93 | 88 | 60 | 91 | 59 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 45 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 33 | 47 | 56 | 61 | 80 | 82 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 63 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 54 | 61 | 82 | 82 | 38 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 64 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 34 | 38 | 48 | 51 | 70 | 77 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $28,660,000 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $45,690,000 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $36,200,000 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,040,000 |
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $39,440,000 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,410,000 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,440,000 |
