Mercury Bensen
5' 8", 233 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 26 (2031)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.299 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.758 |
| 2037 | BAL |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.324 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 27 | 64 | 2.37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 22.2 | 1 | 3.7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
14 | 2 | 17 | 63 | 3.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 52.9 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.960 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 5 | 19 | 42 | 2.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 42.1 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 27 | 66 | 2.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 22.2 | 4 | 14.8 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 5 | -3 | -0.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| Career | 141 | 36 | 95 | 232 | 2.44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 31.6 | 11 | 11.6 | 4 | 12 | 12.6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1.6 | 5.652 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 105 | 1 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 52 | 1 | 8.3 | 12.6 | 40 | 5 | 41.7 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.299 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 39 | 27 | 69.2 | 156 | 3 | 4.00 | 5.78 | 72 | 3 | 7.7 | 28.9 | 23 | 7 | 17.9 | 18 | 46.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.758 |
| 2037 | BAL |
15 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 113 | 1 | 6.28 | 8.69 | 76 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 17 | 7 | 38.9 | 10 | 55.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.324 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 32 | 27 | 84.4 | 299 | 1 | 9.34 | 11.07 | 175 | 1 | 3.1 | 27.8 | 29 | 16 | 50.0 | 21 | 65.6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
14 | 2 | 34 | 29 | 85.3 | 214 | 3 | 6.29 | 7.38 | 107 | 1 | 2.9 | 25.8 | 36 | 15 | 44.1 | 21 | 61.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.960 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 88 | 0 | 8.00 | 12.57 | 65 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 43 | 2 | 18.2 | 4 | 36.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 73.7 | 107 | 2 | 5.63 | 7.64 | 76 | 1 | 5.3 | 12.9 | 34 | 5 | 26.3 | 8 | 42.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 66 | 1 | 4.71 | 7.33 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 27 | 3 | 21.4 | 6 | 42.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 31 | 22 | 71.0 | 158 | 0 | 5.10 | 7.18 | 92 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 21 | 7 | 22.6 | 14 | 45.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.710 |
| Career | 141 | 36 | 210 | 157 | 74.8 | 1,306 | 12 | 6.22 | 8.32 | 756 | 7 | 3.3 | 16.8 | 43 | 67 | 31.9 | 108 | 51.4 | 45 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 13.5 | 5.652 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 95 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.299 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 96 | 135 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.758 |
| 2037 | BAL |
15 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 146 | 148 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.324 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 94 | 115 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
14 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 6.7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 105 | 132 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.960 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 132 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 106 | 147 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 149 | 163 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 103 | 182 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.710 |
| Career | 141 | 36 | 20 | 62 | 32.3 | 6.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 912 | 1,249 | 25 | 8.8 | 5.652 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 4.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 3 | 12 | 41 | 3.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33.3 | 1 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 19 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 14 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 34 | 0 | 5.67 | 6.80 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 17 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 6.33 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 40 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 25 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 88.9 | 126 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.88 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.4 | 25 | 5 | 27.8 | 9 | 50.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 2 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 101 | 125 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 34 | 73 | 69 | 66 | 37 | 69 | 46 | 67 | 41 | 56 | 48 | 42 | 38 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 100 | 73 | 64 | 60 | 75 | 75 | 73 | 58 | 64 | 51 | 55 | 45 | 65 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 100 | 73 | 64 | 62 | 82 | 76 | 74 | 58 | 65 | 57 | 56 | 55 | 65 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 84 | 76 | 66 | 47 | 85 | 64 | 56 | 60 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 84 | 75 | 66 | 46 | 85 | 64 | 56 | 60 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 83 | 76 | 64 | 48 | 86 | 64 | 57 | 61 | 56 | 59 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 83 | 77 | 64 | 48 | 86 | 64 | 56 | 61 | 56 | 59 | 56 | 60 | 60 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 59 | 100 | 72 | 68 | 37 | 63 | 77 | 71 | 52 | 47 | 48 | 42 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 100 | 72 | 68 | 37 | 63 | 77 | 71 | 52 | 47 | 48 | 42 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 45 | 86 | 76 | 62 | 48 | 86 | 64 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 45 | 86 | 76 | 62 | 48 | 86 | 64 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 84 | 71 | 44 | 30 | 83 | 59 | 54 | 58 | 34 | 49 | 56 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 98 | 72 | 42 | 34 | 69 | 55 | 48 | 60 | 35 | 52 | 62 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 95 | 67 | 48 | 21 | 71 | 76 | 73 | 49 | 24 | 34 | 37 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 28 | 95 | 67 | 49 | 26 | 71 | 77 | 60 | 48 | 23 | 34 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 96 | 58 | 44 | 19 | 68 | 65 | 50 | 48 | 15 | 28 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 20 | 96 | 58 | 40 | 19 | 68 | 53 | 50 | 46 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 21 | 98 | 57 | 42 | 17 | 70 | 52 | 48 | 45 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 21 | 98 | 57 | 42 | 17 | 70 | 52 | 48 | 45 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 78 | 58 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 39 | 32 | 8 | 34 | 49 | 27 | 27 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 0 | 92 | 59 | 28 | 0 | 39 | 42 | 46 | 34 | 10 | 29 | 40 | 28 | 28 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 0 | 72 | 46 | 24 | 0 | 31 | 32 | 27 | 31 | 0 | 18 | 40 | 21 | 21 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 0 | 73 | 45 | 24 | 0 | 30 | 31 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 21 | 21 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 60 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 14 | 14 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,070,000 |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,880,000 |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,520,000 |
| 2041 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,350,000 |
| 2042 | New York Jets | released |
