Denzel Alexandre
5' 11", 184 lbs
Draft: Round 37, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | SEA |
7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 27 | 0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 11 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 43 | 0 | 10.75 | 14.33 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 20 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 89 | 62 | 69.7 | 792 | 8 | 8.90 | 12.77 | 342 | 6 | 6.7 | 30.1 | 70 | 30 | 33.7 | 36 | 40.4 | 35 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.480 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 68 | 38 | 55.9 | 376 | 1 | 5.53 | 9.89 | 133 | 7 | 10.3 | 21.4 | 35 | 16 | 23.5 | 26 | 38.2 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.170 |
| 2027 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 73 | 50 | 68.5 | 576 | 6 | 7.89 | 11.52 | 218 | 4 | 5.5 | 20.9 | 46 | 28 | 38.4 | 35 | 47.9 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 56.0 | 165 | 0 | 6.60 | 11.79 | 58 | 1 | 4.0 | 25.8 | 55 | 7 | 28.0 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | CIN |
14 | 7 | 64 | 31 | 48.4 | 283 | 5 | 4.42 | 9.13 | 103 | 6 | 9.4 | 21.8 | 31 | 14 | 21.9 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| 2024 | NED |
15 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 60.9 | 389 | 2 | 8.46 | 13.89 | 82 | 3 | 6.5 | 15.6 | 72 | 16 | 34.8 | - | - | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.250 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 190 | 2 | 7.04 | 10.56 | 85 | 1 | 3.7 | 26.7 | 28 | 9 | 33.3 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 58 | 33 | 56.9 | 337 | 1 | 5.81 | 10.21 | 109 | 4 | 6.9 | 19.3 | 33 | 16 | 27.6 | - | - | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.170 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 46 | 30 | 65.2 | 384 | 0 | 8.35 | 12.80 | 146 | 1 | 2.2 | 14.1 | 46 | 16 | 34.8 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 2.8 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 31 | 15 | 48.4 | 271 | 1 | 8.74 | 18.07 | 36 | 1 | 3.2 | 11.4 | 38 | 11 | 35.5 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| Career | 165 | 74 | 537 | 326 | 60.7 | 3,833 | 26 | 7.14 | 11.76 | 1,323 | 34 | 6.3 | 19.8 | 72 | 167 | 31.1 | 101 | 18.8 | 176 | 65 | 57 | 3 | 9 | 31.9 | 2.200 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | SEA |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 90 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2027 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | CIN |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2024 | NED |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 165 | 74 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 90 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 2.200 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 21 | 0 | 2.10 | 7.00 | 0 | 3 | 30.0 | 14.5 | 11 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 97 | 0 | 12.13 | 12.13 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 33 | 5 | 62.5 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 22 | 0 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 15.7 | 10 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51 | 0 | 25.50 | 25.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 48 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 52.9 | 193 | 0 | 5.68 | 10.72 | 42 | 5 | 14.7 | 16.4 | 48 | 9 | 26.5 | 8 | 23.5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 18 | 23 | 69 | 52 | 60 | 22 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 44 | 44 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 25 | 75 | 60 | 61 | 21 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 67 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 27 | 84 | 59 | 60 | 22 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 67 | 50 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 34 | 73 | 41 | 54 | 18 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 52 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 34 | 73 | 40 | 54 | 18 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 25 | 27 | 85 | 58 | 58 | 24 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 25 | 27 | 85 | 59 | 58 | 24 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 68 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 35 | 73 | 40 | 52 | 20 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 35 | 73 | 39 | 52 | 19 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 26 | 28 | 86 | 61 | 60 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 26 | 28 | 86 | 62 | 60 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 68 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 41 | 52 | 19 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 35 | 36 | 72 | 39 | 52 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 35 | 73 | 39 | 50 | 20 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 38 | 50 | 19 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 27 | 27 | 86 | 65 | 57 | 28 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 69 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 26 | 88 | 53 | 57 | 28 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 20 | 26 | 86 | 48 | 52 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 69 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 19 | 25 | 87 | 48 | 52 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 70 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 6 | 13 | 71 | 47 | 52 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 70 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 6 | 13 | 72 | 47 | 48 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 71 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 6 | 12 | 68 | 45 | 49 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 71 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 7 | 14 | 64 | 52 | 51 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 66 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 10 | 58 | 33 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Arizona Cardinals | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $10,110,000 |
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2022 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,850,000 |
| 2024 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,920,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Houston Texans | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,470,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,650,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |








