Cooper Miley
6' 1", 224 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 3 (2031)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 3 | 113 | 455 | 4.03 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 54 | 25 | 7 | 46 | 40.7 | 12 | 10.6 | 9 | 24 | 21.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.311 |
| 2037 | TBY |
15 | 6 | 169 | 505 | 2.99 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 47 | 16 | 6 | 57 | 33.7 | 20 | 11.8 | 9 | 20 | 11.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.135 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 211 | 830 | 3.93 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 34 | 20 | 10 | 100 | 47.4 | 20 | 9.5 | 22 | 55 | 26.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 187 | 952 | 5.09 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 21 | 13 | 110 | 58.8 | 28 | 15.0 | 29 | 58 | 31.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.580 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 186 | 701 | 3.77 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 83 | 44.6 | 41 | 22.0 | 23 | 41 | 22.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.610 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 52 | 190 | 3.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 25.0 | 7 | 13.5 | 5 | 8 | 15.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 161 | 563 | 3.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 23 | 27 | 8 | 62 | 38.5 | 32 | 19.9 | 17 | 32 | 19.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.330 |
| 2031 | LAC |
14 | 6 | 133 | 614 | 4.62 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 68 | 51.1 | 11 | 8.3 | 13 | 29 | 21.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.550 |
| Career | 125 | 54 | 1,212 | 4,810 | 3.97 | 27 | 12 | 6 | 0.5 | 54 | 169 | 62 | 539 | 44.5 | 171 | 14.1 | 127 | 267 | 22.0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 25.1 | 3.496 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 3 | 39 | 34 | 87.2 | 361 | 4 | 9.26 | 10.62 | 202 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 30 | 15 | 38.5 | 20 | 51.3 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.311 |
| 2037 | TBY |
15 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 73.3 | 281 | 1 | 6.24 | 8.52 | 174 | 3 | 6.7 | 11.3 | 37 | 13 | 28.9 | 17 | 37.8 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.135 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 50 | 39 | 78.0 | 263 | 3 | 5.26 | 6.74 | 173 | 1 | 2.0 | 17.4 | 33 | 12 | 24.0 | 23 | 46.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 36 | 25 | 69.4 | 205 | 0 | 5.69 | 8.20 | 98 | 1 | 2.8 | 9.4 | 28 | 11 | 30.6 | 17 | 47.2 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.580 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 64 | 43 | 67.2 | 334 | 1 | 5.22 | 7.77 | 218 | 4 | 6.3 | 15.8 | 31 | 17 | 26.6 | 25 | 39.1 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.610 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 37 | 22 | 59.5 | 181 | 0 | 4.89 | 8.23 | 99 | 1 | 2.7 | 12.8 | 36 | 10 | 27.0 | 14 | 37.8 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 52 | 30 | 57.7 | 203 | 2 | 3.90 | 6.77 | 124 | 4 | 7.7 | 14.3 | 26 | 14 | 26.9 | 19 | 36.5 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.330 |
| 2031 | LAC |
14 | 6 | 60 | 39 | 65.0 | 342 | 3 | 5.70 | 8.77 | 147 | 1 | 1.7 | 19.2 | 31 | 19 | 31.7 | 26 | 43.3 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.550 |
| Career | 125 | 54 | 383 | 265 | 69.2 | 2,170 | 14 | 5.67 | 8.19 | 1,235 | 15 | 3.9 | 14.3 | 37 | 111 | 29.0 | 161 | 42.0 | 148 | 51 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 3.496 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.311 |
| 2037 | TBY |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.135 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2031 | LAC |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| Career | 125 | 54 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 3.496 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 50 | 252 | 5.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 29 | 1 | 0 | 27 | - | 5 | - | 7 | 11 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 40 | 128 | 3.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 9 | 22.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 109 | 415 | 3.81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 41.3 | 13 | 11.9 | 11 | 22 | 20.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 30 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 22 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 59 | 1 | 4.21 | 8.43 | 28 | 2 | 14.3 | 22.2 | 31 | 4 | 57.1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 31 | 1 | 6.20 | 6.20 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 13 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 18 | 0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 138 | 2 | 5.75 | 8.63 | 61 | 2 | 8.3 | 13.5 | 31 | 7 | 29.2 | 9 | 37.5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 81 | 73 | 63 | 29 | 26 | 60 | 71 | 68 | 68 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 70 | 49 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 71 | 60 | 60 | 21 | 29 | 52 | 68 | 55 | 65 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 60 | 47 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 71 | 63 | 61 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 68 | 58 | 66 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 61 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 70 | 67 | 64 | 22 | 27 | 51 | 48 | 62 | 57 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 70 | 67 | 64 | 23 | 27 | 53 | 50 | 62 | 59 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 43 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 71 | 66 | 64 | 24 | 26 | 53 | 51 | 64 | 59 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 44 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 71 | 66 | 64 | 24 | 26 | 53 | 51 | 64 | 58 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 44 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 39 | 79 | 49 | 45 | 36 | 24 | 74 | 73 | 42 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 79 | 49 | 45 | 36 | 24 | 74 | 73 | 42 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 70 | 71 | 65 | 26 | 26 | 55 | 52 | 65 | 59 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 45 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 70 | 71 | 65 | 26 | 26 | 55 | 52 | 65 | 59 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 45 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 60 | 53 | 53 | 18 | 16 | 52 | 44 | 62 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 45 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 35 | 63 | 44 | 46 | 22 | 14 | 61 | 54 | 52 | 48 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 35 | 61 | 45 | 47 | 21 | 14 | 60 | 55 | 50 | 49 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 35 | 61 | 45 | 47 | 21 | 14 | 60 | 55 | 50 | 48 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 59 | 45 | 49 | 19 | 14 | 61 | 53 | 52 | 62 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,670,000 |
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,980,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,100,000 |



