Deion Tate
5' 11", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 25, Pick 23 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 179 | 565 | 3.16 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 28 | 15.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.180 |
| 2025 | JAC |
7 | 1 | 20 | 56 | 2.80 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 205 | 792 | 3.86 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 12 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 40 | 19.5 | - | 2 | - | 4.8 | 0.620 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 196 | 788 | 4.02 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 11 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 48 | 24.5 | - | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 203 | 915 | 4.51 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 39 | 14 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 23 | 54 | 26.6 | - | 2 | - | 6.4 | 0.700 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 31 | 97 | 3.13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 16.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.180 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 15 | 38 | 2.53 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.230 |
| Career | 103 | 40 | 849 | 3,251 | 3.83 | 21 | 4 | - | - | 56 | 46 | 31 | - | - | - | - | 89 | 180 | 21.2 | - | 4 | - | 17.4 | 2.410 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 125 | 1 | 3.91 | 6.58 | 93 | 1 | 3.1 | 10.5 | 42 | 7 | 21.9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.180 |
| 2025 | JAC |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 30 | 19 | 63.3 | 202 | 2 | 6.73 | 10.63 | 156 | 1 | 3.3 | 10.1 | 33 | 8 | 26.7 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.620 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 204 | 1 | 5.10 | 7.56 | 121 | 2 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 33 | 9 | 22.5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 44 | 36 | 81.8 | 379 | 3 | 8.61 | 10.53 | 232 | 1 | 2.3 | 19.7 | 64 | 10 | 22.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.700 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 32 | 0 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 16 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.180 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 62 | 1 | 6.89 | 7.75 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 24 | 3 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.230 |
| Career | 103 | 40 | 157 | 111 | 70.7 | 1,004 | 8 | 6.39 | 9.05 | 669 | 5 | 3.2 | 12.8 | 64 | 39 | 24.8 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 16 | 0 | - | 9.1 | 2.410 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2025 | JAC |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| Career | 103 | 40 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 2.410 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 17 | 104 | 6.12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 29.4 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 27 | 125 | 4.63 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 8 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 8 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 61 | 83 | 9 | 38 | 73 | 100 | 100 | 42 | 22 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 56 | 52 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 57 | 70 | 6 | 33 | 68 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 19 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 49 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 56 | 74 | 7 | 35 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 36 | 20 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 52 | 48 | 48 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 41 | 53 | 100 | 8 | 44 | 59 | 92 | 87 | 47 | 22 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 66 | 53 | 53 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 41 | 53 | 100 | 8 | 44 | 59 | 92 | 87 | 48 | 23 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 66 | 53 | 53 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 56 | 72 | 7 | 34 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 32 | 20 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 51 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 57 | 72 | 7 | 33 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 32 | 20 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 50 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 51 | 100 | 10 | 45 | 59 | 89 | 84 | 45 | 24 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 66 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 51 | 100 | 10 | 45 | 59 | 89 | 83 | 46 | 24 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 66 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 46 | 100 | 8 | 38 | 58 | 79 | 78 | 32 | 13 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 46 | 100 | 8 | 38 | 58 | 79 | 78 | 32 | 13 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 33 | 36 | 70 | 0 | 15 | 58 | 86 | 89 | 13 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 36 | 70 | 0 | 15 | 58 | 86 | 89 | 13 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 19 | 30 | 59 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 82 | 81 | 0 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 49 | 32 | 32 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 83 | 82 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 32 | 32 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 14 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 78 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 48 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 4yrs, $7,460,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,890,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |


