Randall Woods
6' 3", 227 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 6 (2031)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 91 | 5.69 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 111.2 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.012 |
| 2041 | LV |
2 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 65.6 | 507 | 7.92 | 12.07 | 5 | 1 | 109.3 | 5 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 53.1 | 11 | 17.2 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.082 |
| 2040 | LV |
12 | 10 | 402 | 231 | 57.5 | 2,543 | 6.33 | 11.01 | 12 | 19 | 66.6 | 19 | 4.7 | 13 | 49 | 155 | 38.6 | 44 | 10.9 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.326 |
| 2039 | LV |
4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 66 | 6.00 | 9.43 | 1 | 0 | 110.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.096 |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 19 | 6.33 | 9.50 | 0 | 0 | 84.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.092 |
| 2037 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 613 | 344 | 56.1 | 3,703 | 6.04 | 10.76 | 17 | 18 | 71.0 | 37 | 6.0 | 62 | 131 | 234 | 38.2 | 61 | 10.0 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.410 |
| 2035 | LV |
13 | 13 | 374 | 225 | 60.2 | 2,829 | 7.56 | 12.57 | 17 | 9 | 88.9 | 19 | 5.1 | 43 | 114 | 172 | 46.0 | 51 | 13.6 | 5 | 9.9 | 0.590 |
| 2034 | LV |
2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 53 | 5.89 | 5.89 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | LV |
2 | 2 | 77 | 47 | 61.0 | 378 | 4.91 | 8.04 | 2 | 2 | 71.2 | 3 | 3.9 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 29.9 | 7 | 9.1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.050 |
| Career | 72 | 42 | 1,570 | 920 | 58.6 | 10,189 | 6.49 | 11.08 | 55 | 49 | 76.6 | 84 | 5.4 | 122 | 313 | 636 | 40.5 | 178 | 11.3 | 11 | 24.8 | 1.678 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.012 |
| 2041 | LV |
2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.082 |
| 2040 | LV |
12 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.326 |
| 2039 | LV |
4 | 0 | 3 | -5 | -1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.096 |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.092 |
| 2037 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 18 | 84 | 4.67 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.410 |
| 2035 | LV |
13 | 13 | 29 | 65 | 2.24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3.4 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 1 | 3.4 | 4 | 5 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.590 |
| 2034 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | LV |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 72 | 42 | 69 | 191 | 2.77 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.4 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 4.3 | 2 | 2.9 | 7 | 12 | 17.4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.678 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 31 | 2.82 | 6.20 | 0 | 0 | 52.5 | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
2 | 1 | 51 | 36 | 70.6 | 476 | 9.33 | 13.22 | 3 | 4 | 86.7 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 29 | - | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 62 | 41 | 66.1 | 507 | 8.18 | 12.37 | 3 | 4 | 80.5 | 9 | 14.5 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 51.6 | 6 | 9.7 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
2 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 2 | -5 | -2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 42 | 28 | 64 | 74 | 92 | 55 | 65 | 65 | 43 | 42 | 70 | 11 | 17 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 33 | 44 | 66 | 67 | 93 | 55 | 53 | 62 | 41 | 51 | 72 | 10 | 20 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 34 | 46 | 67 | 68 | 93 | 55 | 54 | 63 | 41 | 53 | 72 | 10 | 21 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 46 | 66 | 68 | 92 | 57 | 56 | 64 | 42 | 53 | 71 | 9 | 25 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 45 | 66 | 68 | 92 | 56 | 55 | 64 | 42 | 52 | 70 | 9 | 25 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 46 | 65 | 68 | 93 | 55 | 56 | 65 | 42 | 50 | 71 | 8 | 30 | 56 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 46 | 66 | 68 | 93 | 55 | 56 | 65 | 42 | 51 | 71 | 8 | 30 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 48 | 66 | 68 | 94 | 55 | 56 | 65 | 45 | 50 | 72 | 7 | 34 | 56 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 48 | 66 | 68 | 94 | 55 | 56 | 65 | 45 | 50 | 72 | 7 | 35 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 47 | 67 | 68 | 95 | 57 | 56 | 67 | 45 | 51 | 71 | 6 | 39 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 47 | 67 | 68 | 95 | 57 | 56 | 67 | 45 | 52 | 71 | 6 | 43 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 33 | 23 | 66 | 57 | 100 | 41 | 53 | 56 | 46 | 40 | 62 | 4 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 22 | 70 | 52 | 100 | 49 | 56 | 52 | 48 | 35 | 59 | 4 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 21 | 71 | 54 | 100 | 50 | 55 | 52 | 46 | 37 | 60 | 4 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 20 | 72 | 53 | 96 | 50 | 56 | 50 | 41 | 37 | 58 | 4 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 20 | 64 | 40 | 97 | 52 | 52 | 51 | 42 | 39 | 58 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 20 | 66 | 50 | 97 | 52 | 54 | 63 | 42 | 39 | 57 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 21 | 68 | 50 | 98 | 52 | 56 | 64 | 42 | 39 | 58 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 37 | 21 | 68 | 50 | 98 | 52 | 56 | 64 | 42 | 39 | 58 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 40 | 21 | 68 | 52 | 98 | 51 | 56 | 66 | 41 | 38 | 59 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 37 | 23 | 62 | 45 | 100 | 41 | 50 | 58 | 44 | 44 | 64 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 18 | 62 | 37 | 100 | 34 | 40 | 51 | 44 | 29 | 56 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 26 | 18 | 62 | 36 | 100 | 32 | 40 | 50 | 44 | 29 | 54 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 27 | 18 | 65 | 38 | 100 | 32 | 40 | 50 | 44 | 30 | 56 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 27 | 18 | 65 | 38 | 100 | 32 | 40 | 49 | 44 | 30 | 56 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 10 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 100 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 31 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 26 | 26 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 10 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 100 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 31 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 26 | 26 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 36 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 100 | 10 | 30 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 19 | 19 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,010,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,810,000 |
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,670,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,450,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2042 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,730,000 |

