Dominique Aguila
6' 1", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 28 (2030)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
14 | 0 | 14 | 6.8 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 9.2 | 2 | 13 | 12.5 | 81.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.220 |
| 2035 | BAL |
13 | 10 | 31 | 7.9 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 10.4 | 4 | 18 | 12.9 | 58.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 54 | 10.0 | 15 | 9 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 9.9 | 5 | 31 | 11.6 | 72.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 82 | 11.6 | 26 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 59 | 12.6 | 7 | 37 | 11.9 | 62.7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.560 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 89 | 14.8 | 38 | 12 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 65 | 12.3 | 8 | 45 | 12.3 | 69.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.950 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 88 | 13.3 | 25 | 13 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 63 | 14.1 | 7 | 50 | 11.1 | 79.4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.650 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 50 | 8.5 | 16 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 54 | 12.7 | 9 | 35 | 16.7 | 64.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.580 |
| Career | 106 | 87 | 408 | 11.1 | 131 | 51 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 331 | 11.9 | 42 | 229 | 12.7 | 69.2 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 30.1 | 3.820 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2035 | BAL |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.950 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| Career | 106 | 87 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 3.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 9 | 13.2 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 10.9 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 16 | 18.4 | 5 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 10.3 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 25 | 16.3 | 6 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 10.6 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 48 | 75 | 37 | 38 | 47 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 58 | 22 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 81 | 46 | 78 | 40 | 33 | 49 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 29 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 57 | 60 | 28 | 21 | 46 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 47 | 38 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 58 | 64 | 29 | 24 | 45 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 57 | 79 | 31 | 30 | 45 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 87 | 45 | 63 | 41 | 28 | 51 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 86 | 45 | 63 | 41 | 28 | 51 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 47 | 63 | 41 | 28 | 50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 86 | 46 | 63 | 41 | 27 | 50 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 60 | 79 | 32 | 31 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 60 | 79 | 32 | 31 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 48 | 62 | 42 | 25 | 47 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 48 | 62 | 42 | 25 | 47 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 62 | 76 | 35 | 30 | 42 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $21,000,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from SS |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $23,730,000 |


