Mario Collette
5' 9", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2030)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
9 | 4 | 22 | 9.2 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 6.3 | 2 | 14 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.221 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 10 | 6.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 8.6 | 2 | 8 | 15.4 | 61.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.172 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | HOU |
13 | 5 | 17 | 6.4 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 7.8 | 1 | 11 | 5.3 | 57.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 7 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 9.4 | 1 | 4 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.160 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 7 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | HOU |
6 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 93 | 11 | 73 | 7.2 | 19 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 61 | 7.9 | 6 | 44 | 9.8 | 72.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11.1 | 0.963 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | ARI |
9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.221 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.172 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | HOU |
13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | HOU |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 93 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 0.0 | 0.963 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 40 | 52 | 39 | 31 | 76 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 36 | 21 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 50 | 59 | 42 | 56 | 74 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 81 | 24 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 29 | 36 | 43 | 58 | 46 | 72 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 68 | 24 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 27 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 26 | 29 | 31 | 35 | 67 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 57 | 27 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 60 | 30 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 36 | 66 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 60 | 31 | 35 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 38 | 41 | 56 | 46 | 72 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 36 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 56 | 47 | 72 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 38 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 26 | 29 | 47 | 40 | 74 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 26 | 29 | 47 | 40 | 74 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 38 | 47 | 69 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 38 | 47 | 69 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 39 | 46 | 70 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 35 | 48 | 68 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 45 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 36 | 79 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 32 | 29 | 54 | 36 | 79 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 27 | 25 | 36 | 30 | 42 | 69 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 71 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 25 | 36 | 27 | 42 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 74 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 22 | 12 | 22 | 26 | 40 | 63 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,740,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,840,000 |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,740,000 |
| 2038 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | released |

