Clyde Meucci
6' 1", 217 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 27 (2030)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 16 | 9.2 | 8 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 11.7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.207 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 15 | 10.4 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.114 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 12 | 12.1 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 25.9 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.065 |
| 2039 | PIT |
13 | 12 | 49 | 10.0 | 12 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 38 | 10.6 | 4 | 22 | 10.5 | 57.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.484 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 104 | 13.8 | 35 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 13.3 | 6 | 33 | 7.8 | 42.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.769 |
| 2037 | PIT |
8 | 8 | 49 | 13.8 | 15 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 22 | 8.9 | 2 | 30 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.261 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 55 | 7.2 | 11 | 13 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 9.7 | 9 | 28 | 17.0 | 52.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.590 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 74 | 10.8 | 34 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 69 | 11.1 | 12 | 44 | 17.4 | 63.8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 0.820 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 109 | 13.9 | 37 | 18 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 14.1 | 4 | 55 | 4.8 | 66.3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0.900 |
| 2033 | PIT |
14 | 14 | 58 | 9.5 | 25 | 11 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 57 | 10.9 | 9 | 29 | 15.8 | 50.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 89 | 13.0 | 29 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 51 | 9.9 | 7 | 35 | 13.7 | 68.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.730 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 96 | 17.6 | 43 | 18 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 8.3 | 4 | 26 | 12.1 | 78.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 74 | 11.6 | 23 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 9.7 | 9 | 24 | 19.6 | 52.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.540 |
| Career | 195 | 148 | 800 | 12.0 | 274 | 112 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 566 | 10.9 | 67 | 343 | 11.8 | 60.6 | 68 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 59.0 | 6.830 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.207 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 233 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.114 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 31 | 115 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.065 |
| 2039 | PIT |
13 | 12 | 34 | 192 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.484 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 34 | 241 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.769 |
| 2037 | PIT |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.261 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 19 | 181 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| 2033 | PIT |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 30 | 141 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| Career | 195 | 148 | 180 | 1,118 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 0.0 | 6.830 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 20 | 17.6 | 6 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 14 | 15.8 | 2 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 12.5 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 34 | 16.9 | 8 | 6 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 9.8 | 1 | 18 | 7.1 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 86 | 16 | 24 | 47 | 88 | 77 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 30 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 100 | 81 | 24 | 81 | 100 | 76 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 39 | 72 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 74 | 33 | 70 | 100 | 80 | 45 | 36 | 0 | 45 | 52 | 53 | 66 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 58 | 44 | 54 | 92 | 74 | 17 | 51 | 0 | 66 | 36 | 62 | 67 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 63 | 45 | 52 | 100 | 74 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 64 | 37 | 69 | 69 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 83 | 75 | 29 | 65 | 90 | 75 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 74 | 29 | 65 | 90 | 75 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 62 | 62 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 74 | 29 | 66 | 90 | 76 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 47 | 44 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 74 | 29 | 66 | 90 | 76 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 75 | 31 | 68 | 90 | 74 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 63 | 63 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 75 | 31 | 68 | 90 | 74 | 13 | 38 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 63 | 63 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 62 | 40 | 53 | 100 | 67 | 17 | 48 | 0 | 60 | 36 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 62 | 40 | 53 | 100 | 67 | 17 | 48 | 0 | 60 | 36 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 62 | 41 | 54 | 100 | 68 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 58 | 36 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 58 | 36 | 48 | 100 | 64 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 64 | 34 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 81 | 37 | 69 | 84 | 75 | 14 | 35 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 62 | 62 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 82 | 36 | 69 | 81 | 70 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 49 | 46 | 61 | 61 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 57 | 37 | 46 | 100 | 70 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 92 | 54 | 37 | 43 | 100 | 70 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 47 | 30 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 84 | 68 | 24 | 68 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 47 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 84 | 68 | 24 | 68 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 47 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 75 | 61 | 22 | 56 | 69 | 62 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 55 | 17 | 51 | 77 | 64 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 33 | 42 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 51 | 10 | 49 | 70 | 56 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 52 | 9 | 50 | 69 | 57 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 31 | 43 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 60 | 45 | 8 | 41 | 57 | 54 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,520,000 |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $23,180,000 |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $40,520,000 |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,110,000 |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,250,000 |
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,350,000 |

