Rob Olsson
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 16 (2030)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | GBY |
4 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.051 |
| 2039 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 5 | 10.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.047 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 7 | 9.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 15.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.113 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | 1 | 4 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.163 |
| 2036 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 17 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 12.5 | 4 | 10 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 6 | 33 | 8.7 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 9.2 | 3 | 25 | 11.5 | 96.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | LV |
10 | 0 | 5 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 8.9 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 67 | 10.5 | 21 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 61 | 13.0 | 7 | 35 | 11.5 | 57.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.5 | 0.650 |
| 2032 | SFO |
13 | 3 | 19 | 9.8 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | 1 | 11 | 7.7 | 84.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | SFO |
10 | 1 | 6 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 14.3 | 2 | 3 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2030 | SFO |
5 | 2 | 6 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| Career | 125 | 34 | 172 | 9.0 | 44 | 18 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 161 | 11.3 | 21 | 103 | 13.0 | 64.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 19.6 | 2.104 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | GBY |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.051 |
| 2039 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.047 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.113 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.163 |
| 2036 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 42 | 819 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 137 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | LV |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 114 | 57.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 42 | 961 | 22.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2032 | SFO |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 525 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | SFO |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2030 | SFO |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 228 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 125 | 34 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 134 | 2,926 | 21.8 | 1 | 0.7 | 22 | 1.0 | 2.104 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 64 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 64 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 92 | 68 | 63 | 77 | 5 | 51 | 80 | 2 | 33 | 40 | 41 | 22 | 66 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 55 | 67 | 51 | 32 | 4 | 50 | 70 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 36 | 28 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 63 | 61 | 58 | 34 | 4 | 54 | 58 | 1 | 19 | 30 | 46 | 31 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 73 | 63 | 45 | 4 | 48 | 46 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 57 | 32 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 74 | 64 | 46 | 4 | 48 | 45 | 0 | 52 | 51 | 58 | 34 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 53 | 55 | 30 | 4 | 52 | 57 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 50 | 41 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 53 | 59 | 30 | 4 | 52 | 57 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 50 | 66 | 30 | 3 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 53 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 51 | 68 | 30 | 3 | 51 | 61 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 53 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 51 | 68 | 30 | 3 | 50 | 60 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 51 | 68 | 30 | 3 | 50 | 60 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 68 | 53 | 42 | 4 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 68 | 53 | 42 | 4 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 51 | 68 | 29 | 3 | 52 | 59 | 0 | 23 | 24 | 52 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 46 | 61 | 35 | 4 | 48 | 51 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 44 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 34 | 48 | 22 | 4 | 48 | 45 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 55 | 47 | 48 | 22 | 4 | 48 | 45 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 55 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 37 | 48 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 44 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 56 | 55 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 37 | 48 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 44 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 57 | 54 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 48 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 57 | 54 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 48 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 44 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 50 | 42 | 42 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 47 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 44 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2031 | San Francisco 49ers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $4,880,000 |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,380,000 |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from SS |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,520,000 |
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,400,000 |
| 2038 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | released |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | released |





