Dennis Snyder
6' 0", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2030)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
14 | 7 | 34 | 10.0 | 12 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33 | 11.6 | 6 | 19 | 18.2 | 57.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.377 |
| 2039 | DEN |
11 | 6 | 34 | 9.3 | 6 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 13.3 | 6 | 16 | 16.2 | 43.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.253 |
| 2038 | DEN |
12 | 12 | 41 | 10.4 | 17 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30 | 10.9 | 2 | 20 | 6.7 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.441 |
| 2037 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 55 | 8.0 | 15 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50 | 10.5 | 6 | 30 | 12.0 | 60.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.670 |
| 2036 | DEN |
13 | 12 | 71 | 12.9 | 16 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 75 | 18.8 | 11 | 27 | 14.7 | 36.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 81 | 14.1 | 30 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 47 | 10.8 | 4 | 33 | 8.5 | 70.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 110 | 15.5 | 41 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40 | 7.4 | 4 | 40 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | DEN |
10 | 10 | 51 | 13.8 | 20 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 33 | 10.9 | 3 | 17 | 9.1 | 51.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 84 | 12.0 | 31 | 16 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 53 | 9.7 | 5 | 33 | 9.4 | 62.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.750 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 58 | 10.7 | 23 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 42 | 10.6 | 7 | 16 | 16.7 | 38.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.500 |
| Career | 139 | 125 | 619 | 11.9 | 211 | 70 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19 | 440 | 11.2 | 54 | 251 | 12.3 | 57.0 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 47.3 | 5.411 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.377 |
| 2039 | DEN |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.253 |
| 2038 | DEN |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.441 |
| 2037 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2036 | DEN |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | DEN |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| Career | 139 | 125 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 5.411 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 11.3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 13.3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12.2 | 4 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 11.3 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 74 | 60 | 28 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 40 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 88 | 40 | 60 | 93 | 68 | 26 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 42 | 53 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 85 | 40 | 59 | 74 | 68 | 26 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 66 | 66 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 46 | 52 | 96 | 60 | 28 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 50 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 47 | 52 | 97 | 60 | 28 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 51 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 40 | 64 | 73 | 72 | 28 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 86 | 41 | 64 | 74 | 72 | 28 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 87 | 40 | 62 | 72 | 71 | 26 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 87 | 40 | 62 | 71 | 71 | 26 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 46 | 53 | 95 | 61 | 29 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 51 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 44 | 52 | 93 | 60 | 27 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 44 | 52 | 94 | 58 | 28 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 44 | 52 | 94 | 58 | 28 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 42 | 50 | 93 | 58 | 29 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 45 | 47 | 100 | 55 | 30 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 39 | 48 | 99 | 56 | 30 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 54 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 40 | 48 | 78 | 54 | 30 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 55 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 30 | 56 | 77 | 54 | 11 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 35 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 29 | 58 | 77 | 56 | 12 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 44 | 53 | 53 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 23 | 52 | 76 | 39 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 44 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 23 | 52 | 75 | 38 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 41 | 17 | 43 | 69 | 36 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from FS |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,250,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,050,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | placed on injured reserve |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,200,000 |
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,430,000 |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | placed on injured reserve |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

