Eduardo Mantovani
5' 11", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 11 (2030)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 16 | 75 | 10.5 | 29 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 69 | 11.9 | 7 | 52 | 10.1 | 75.4 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5.4 | 0.673 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 16 | 89 | 10.6 | 29 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 8 | 84 | 12.7 | 11 | 57 | 13.1 | 67.9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.814 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 16 | 85 | 10.3 | 24 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 68 | 10.7 | 10 | 52 | 14.7 | 76.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 0.833 |
| 2039 | LV |
16 | 16 | 102 | 13.3 | 25 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 76 | 12.9 | 15 | 45 | 19.7 | 59.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8.4 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 16 | 80 | 11.7 | 33 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 87 | 15.0 | 11 | 37 | 12.6 | 42.5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.872 |
| 2037 | LV |
14 | 14 | 53 | 9.8 | 25 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 70 | 14.1 | 10 | 36 | 14.3 | 51.4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 0.665 |
| 2036 | LV |
15 | 15 | 65 | 9.2 | 24 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 73 | 13.1 | 13 | 40 | 17.8 | 54.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | LV |
9 | 9 | 42 | 10.3 | 13 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 15.1 | 4 | 19 | 8.7 | 41.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.290 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 16 | 113 | 14.6 | 36 | 18 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 80 | 12.7 | 16 | 69 | 20.0 | 86.3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.960 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 16 | 108 | 13.0 | 26 | 18 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 94 | 15.0 | 18 | 49 | 19.1 | 52.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 16 | 101 | 11.5 | 24 | 15 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 87 | 13.2 | 23 | 42 | 26.4 | 48.3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.9 | 0.880 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 16 | 93 | 11.5 | 28 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 64 | 10.1 | 8 | 38 | 12.5 | 59.4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 15 | 55 | 10.1 | 20 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 42 | 11.1 | 3 | 27 | 7.1 | 64.3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.510 |
| Career | 198 | 197 | 1,061 | 11.3 | 336 | 127 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 49 | 940 | 12.8 | 149 | 563 | 15.9 | 59.9 | 101 | 19 | 10 | 47 | 81.7 | 9.717 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.673 |
| 2041 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.814 |
| 2040 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.833 |
| 2039 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.872 |
| 2037 | LV |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.665 |
| 2036 | LV |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | LV |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.960 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.880 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| Career | 198 | 197 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 47 | 0.0 | 9.717 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 1 | 5 | 12.9 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 24 | 16.5 | 9 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 27 | 23.3 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 14 | 8.9 | 5 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 9.4 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 3 | 14 | 10.8 | 6 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 19 | 14.5 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 15 | 19.6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 8.2 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 76 | 12.5 | 26 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 72 | 14.5 | 8 | 45 | 11.1 | 62.5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 72 | 92 | 58 | 90 | 96 | 70 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 85 | 37 | 77 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 72 | 42 | 82 | 82 | 57 | 60 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 84 | 41 | 65 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 65 | 78 | 77 | 79 | 63 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 77 | 52 | 66 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 66 | 78 | 78 | 82 | 62 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 81 | 60 | 67 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 88 | 84 | 63 | 86 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 88 | 74 | 74 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 90 | 83 | 64 | 87 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 90 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 89 | 83 | 64 | 87 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 89 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 88 | 84 | 64 | 86 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 90 | 74 | 74 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 89 | 84 | 64 | 86 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 90 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 77 | 63 | 87 | 100 | 64 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 77 | 63 | 87 | 100 | 64 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 77 | 64 | 88 | 100 | 64 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 77 | 63 | 88 | 100 | 64 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 78 | 62 | 88 | 99 | 64 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 72 | 75 | 75 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 74 | 73 | 97 | 100 | 64 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 64 | 79 | 79 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 74 | 74 | 95 | 100 | 66 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 64 | 80 | 80 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 73 | 74 | 73 | 100 | 66 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 62 | 78 | 78 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 96 | 73 | 75 | 78 | 58 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 98 | 73 | 75 | 75 | 58 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 81 | 75 | 75 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 100 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 58 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 81 | 76 | 76 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 100 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 58 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 81 | 76 | 76 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 65 | 74 | 62 | 100 | 55 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 82 | 69 | 69 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 65 | 70 | 61 | 77 | 100 | 53 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 70 | 70 | 70 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 57 | 58 | 58 | 63 | 88 | 43 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 70 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 58 | 56 | 64 | 90 | 43 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 68 | 61 | 61 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 55 | 52 | 51 | 66 | 86 | 43 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 68 | 58 | 58 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,630,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $47,060,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,260,000 |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,730,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,270,000 |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,000,000 |
