Stanley Cropp
5' 10", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 39, Pick 21 (2020)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 41 | 153 | 3.73 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | 22.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.300 |
| 2022 | SEA |
10 | 1 | 45 | 230 | 5.11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 9 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | NED |
7 | 0 | 18 | 106 | 5.89 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 24 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 8 | 44.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.220 |
| 2021 | JAC |
6 | 1 | 18 | 59 | 3.28 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| 2020 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 78 | 232 | 2.97 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 24 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 16 | 20.5 | - | 0 | - | -0.8 | 0.170 |
| Career | 55 | 15 | 200 | 780 | 3.90 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 43 | 19 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 23 | 45 | 22.5 | - | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.990 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 19 | 14 | 73.7 | 141 | 0 | 7.42 | 10.07 | 65 | 2 | 10.5 | 19.2 | 32 | 9 | 47.4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.300 |
| 2022 | SEA |
10 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 68 | 0 | 6.18 | 9.71 | 30 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.4 | 35 | 4 | 36.4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | NED |
7 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 95 | 1 | 13.57 | 19.00 | 70 | 1 | 14.3 | 7.0 | 73 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.220 |
| 2021 | JAC |
6 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 50 | 0 | 5.00 | 8.33 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 18 | 3 | 30.0 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.190 |
| 2020 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 90 | 0 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 45 | 2 | 13.3 | 14.2 | 23 | 4 | 26.7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.170 |
| Career | 55 | 15 | 62 | 41 | 66.1 | 444 | 1 | 7.16 | 10.83 | 238 | 6 | 9.7 | 13.5 | 73 | 23 | 37.1 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.990 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2022 | SEA |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 185 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | NED |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2021 | JAC |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 49 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2020 | CAR |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 362 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 55 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 596 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.990 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 15 | 0 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 15 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 15 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 43 | 40 | 48 | 52 | 76 | 2 | 39 | 63 | 22 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 41 | 62 | 42 | 100 | 2 | 58 | 48 | 44 | 54 | 83 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 38 | 61 | 44 | 100 | 2 | 56 | 50 | 42 | 55 | 87 | 0 | 54 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 43 | 50 | 55 | 84 | 2 | 43 | 64 | 29 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 39 | 13 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 43 | 49 | 55 | 83 | 2 | 42 | 64 | 28 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 44 | 50 | 56 | 82 | 2 | 41 | 63 | 29 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 38 | 15 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 44 | 50 | 57 | 82 | 2 | 40 | 63 | 29 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 38 | 16 | 23 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 32 | 47 | 34 | 100 | 2 | 55 | 42 | 41 | 48 | 72 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 32 | 47 | 34 | 100 | 2 | 55 | 42 | 41 | 48 | 71 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 34 | 100 | 2 | 50 | 41 | 34 | 31 | 70 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 31 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 34 | 100 | 2 | 50 | 41 | 34 | 31 | 70 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 31 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 18 | 24 | 32 | 23 | 98 | 2 | 51 | 33 | 19 | 26 | 70 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2021 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2021 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2021 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $3,910,000 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2022 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |




