Randal Wertlieb
6' 1", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 19 (2030)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 19 | 6.6 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 27 | 12.6 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 48.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.610 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 42 | 7.7 | 16 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 52 | 13.5 | 4 | 28 | 7.7 | 53.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.550 |
| 2035 | KCY |
15 | 15 | 49 | 9.3 | 14 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56 | 14.2 | 6 | 38 | 10.7 | 67.9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.490 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 49 | 6.7 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 79 | 16.1 | 4 | 38 | 5.1 | 48.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.760 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 20 | 6.8 | 6 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 25 | 9.8 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | 64.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 34 | 7.2 | 12 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 37 | 9.5 | 2 | 30 | 5.4 | 81.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.630 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 36 | 7.4 | 11 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 11.8 | 4 | 27 | 8.0 | 54.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 23 | 5.5 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 34 | 10.5 | 4 | 21 | 11.8 | 61.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.440 |
| Career | 127 | 84 | 272 | 7.2 | 79 | 21 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 360 | 12.5 | 27 | 211 | 7.5 | 58.6 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 31.5 | 4.370 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 41 | 678 | 16.5 | 2 | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 2.0 | 0.610 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2035 | KCY |
15 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 42 | 584 | 13.9 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1.0 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 45 | 614 | 13.6 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.630 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 45 | 452 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 8 | 50 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| Career | 127 | 84 | 183 | 2,390 | 13.1 | 4 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 4.0 | 4.370 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 11.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11.5 | 1 | 5 | 14.3 | 71.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 58 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 52 | 26 | 67 | 0 | 28 | 60 | 27 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 48 | 27 | 48 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 84 | 0 | 28 | 74 | 33 | 33 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 62 | 33 | 38 | 0 | 51 | 41 | 82 | 0 | 27 | 88 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 65 | 38 | 40 | 0 | 50 | 44 | 86 | 0 | 28 | 92 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 64 | 38 | 39 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 88 | 0 | 29 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 74 | 33 | 47 | 0 | 54 | 38 | 73 | 0 | 25 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 74 | 33 | 46 | 0 | 54 | 39 | 74 | 0 | 26 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 66 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 45 | 88 | 0 | 29 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 65 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 90 | 0 | 30 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 64 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 91 | 0 | 28 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 63 | 64 | 37 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 91 | 0 | 28 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 76 | 32 | 47 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 77 | 0 | 24 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 76 | 32 | 47 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 77 | 0 | 24 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 65 | 64 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 44 | 91 | 0 | 28 | 88 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 61 | 39 | 35 | 0 | 51 | 46 | 96 | 0 | 29 | 82 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 61 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 37 | 86 | 0 | 20 | 82 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 57 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 38 | 86 | 0 | 20 | 82 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 38 | 56 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,010,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,080,000 |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,510,000 |
| 2038 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |


