Clyde Burroughs
6' 2", 252 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 14 (2030)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.009 |
| 2038 | JAC |
15 | 8 | 30 | 11.0 | 15 | 5 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 40 | 15.0 | 3 | 21 | 7.5 | 52.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.389 |
| 2037 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 43 | 9.9 | 14 | 2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 47 | 12.8 | 1 | 24 | 2.1 | 51.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.346 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 10 | 41 | 12.1 | 17 | 8 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 34 | 12.9 | 2 | 22 | 5.9 | 64.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.5 | 0.460 |
| 2035 | NED |
15 | 9 | 40 | 10.5 | 10 | 3 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 | 5.7 | 1 | 18 | 5.0 | 90.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 8 | 45 | 10.3 | 11 | 10 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | 28 | 8.4 | 2 | 19 | 7.1 | 67.9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.580 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 7 | 35 | 8.8 | 10 | 8 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 3.5 | 1 | 9 | 9.1 | 81.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.400 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 9 | 62 | 12.8 | 10 | 9 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 14.8 | 6 | 36 | 12.0 | 72.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.510 |
| 2031 | NED |
15 | 12 | 66 | 12.5 | 14 | 9 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 1 | 29 | 7.1 | 6 | 25 | 20.7 | 86.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 | 0.590 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 8 | 61 | 12.9 | 17 | 7 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 35 | 9.5 | 1 | 20 | 2.9 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.520 |
| Career | 143 | 75 | 423 | 11.3 | 118 | 61 | 3.2 | 13.0 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 4 | 294 | 9.8 | 23 | 194 | 7.8 | 66.0 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 50.0 | 4.264 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 10 | 20.4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 6 | 20.0 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 7 | 15.2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 37 | 44 | 61 | 61 | 43 | 75 | 55 | 39 | 1 | 51 | 37 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 85 | 55 | 69 | 64 | 15 | 64 | 68 | 34 | 1 | 84 | 44 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 85 | 68 | 65 | 24 | 57 | 100 | 36 | 2 | 87 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 85 | 66 | 64 | 23 | 58 | 100 | 36 | 2 | 88 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 85 | 67 | 64 | 23 | 58 | 100 | 36 | 2 | 88 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 89 | 68 | 62 | 56 | 29 | 84 | 88 | 39 | 1 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 89 | 69 | 62 | 56 | 29 | 84 | 88 | 38 | 1 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 87 | 59 | 48 | 11 | 49 | 94 | 29 | 2 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 87 | 59 | 48 | 11 | 49 | 94 | 29 | 2 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 89 | 61 | 47 | 12 | 49 | 94 | 30 | 2 | 90 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 89 | 61 | 47 | 12 | 49 | 94 | 30 | 2 | 90 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 88 | 61 | 45 | 12 | 50 | 92 | 32 | 2 | 90 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 88 | 61 | 45 | 12 | 50 | 92 | 32 | 2 | 90 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 90 | 61 | 45 | 12 | 51 | 92 | 33 | 2 | 90 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 96 | 62 | 47 | 11 | 59 | 100 | 32 | 1 | 96 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 94 | 62 | 46 | 11 | 61 | 100 | 32 | 1 | 96 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 78 | 62 | 47 | 10 | 61 | 79 | 32 | 1 | 99 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 78 | 61 | 41 | 7 | 56 | 78 | 31 | 1 | 99 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 78 | 62 | 42 | 9 | 56 | 78 | 31 | 1 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 66 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 44 | 66 | 22 | 2 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 59 | 66 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 44 | 66 | 22 | 2 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 38 | 45 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 100 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $6,860,000 |
| 2036 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,510,000 |
| 2037 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,700,000 |
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,080,000 |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | released |

