Broderick Siragusa
6' 1", 248 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 7 (2030)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
15 | 3 | 8 | 10.7 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 16 | 19.5 | 2 | 5 | 12.5 | 31.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.097 |
| 2036 | ARI |
15 | 9 | 39 | 9.3 | 12 | 8 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 38 | 10.8 | 4 | 20 | 10.5 | 52.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.480 |
| 2035 | CAR |
15 | 10 | 29 | 11.7 | 18 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 27 | 11.9 | 3 | 13 | 11.1 | 48.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.340 |
| 2034 | SEA |
15 | 15 | 106 | 14.9 | 34 | 13 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 71 | 12.7 | 4 | 49 | 5.6 | 69.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8.1 | 0.760 |
| 2033 | BAL |
14 | 3 | 18 | 12.3 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.170 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 9 | 15.0 | 3 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | BAL |
10 | 1 | 4 | 10.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 100 | 41 | 213 | 12.5 | 79 | 29 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 172 | 12.3 | 13 | 105 | 7.6 | 61.0 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 24.3 | 1.937 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 7 | 15.8 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 6 | 19.1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 19 | 15.3 | 8 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 11 | 10.9 | 1 | 10 | 9.1 | 90.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 90 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 38 | 20 | 72 | 89 | 15 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 92 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 26 | 38 | 22 | 74 | 92 | 21 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 36 | 49 | 57 | 23 | 86 | 89 | 19 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 38 | 49 | 58 | 22 | 86 | 89 | 25 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 92 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 37 | 50 | 60 | 22 | 87 | 89 | 31 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 60 | 22 | 88 | 90 | 35 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 44 | 23 | 44 | 22 | 93 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 32 | 16 | 18 | 38 | 29 | 37 | 22 | 68 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 32 | 16 | 18 | 38 | 29 | 37 | 22 | 68 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 46 | 24 | 44 | 19 | 94 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 46 | 24 | 44 | 19 | 94 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 31 | 16 | 18 | 38 | 29 | 35 | 22 | 69 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 31 | 16 | 18 | 38 | 29 | 35 | 22 | 69 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 36 | 30 | 36 | 23 | 70 | 75 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 34 | 32 | 34 | 24 | 84 | 87 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 85 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 36 | 12 | 42 | 6 | 71 | 86 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 85 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 37 | 12 | 43 | 6 | 71 | 86 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 11 | 19 | 11 | 37 | 9 | 37 | 6 | 70 | 86 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 11 | 19 | 11 | 38 | 9 | 30 | 6 | 70 | 86 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 66 | 87 | 28 | 28 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 66 | 87 | 28 | 28 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 66 | 87 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,760,000 |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,720,000 |
| 2038 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | released |




