Devante Barlow
5' 11", 232 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 26 (2030)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
11 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 38 | 13.8 | 19 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 24 | 11.9 | 2 | 17 | 8.3 | 70.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.267 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 27 | 12.4 | 11 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 31 | 13.4 | 3 | 15 | 9.7 | 48.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 52 | 13.1 | 12 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 38 | 12.4 | 3 | 32 | 7.9 | 84.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 37 | 15.0 | 17 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 28 | 14.2 | 1 | 22 | 3.6 | 78.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 20 | 11.9 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 13.1 | 1 | 8 | 6.3 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 45 | 13.1 | 27 | 11 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 40 | 12.3 | 3 | 22 | 7.5 | 55.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.480 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 12 | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 18 | 12.9 | 1 | 8 | 5.6 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.100 |
| Career | 123 | 31 | 232 | 13.0 | 91 | 29 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 196 | 12.8 | 14 | 125 | 7.1 | 63.8 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 26.2 | 2.027 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 21.4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20.8 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 50 | 70 | 15 | 18 | 99 | 46 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 27 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 81 | 45 | 72 | 14 | 47 | 84 | 24 | 25 | 1 | 21 | 31 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 32 | 69 | 17 | 31 | 86 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 24 | 31 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 32 | 69 | 16 | 29 | 90 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 25 | 35 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 34 | 69 | 15 | 31 | 94 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 40 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 32 | 68 | 14 | 30 | 98 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 27 | 43 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 25 | 68 | 14 | 24 | 100 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 76 | 32 | 65 | 15 | 19 | 82 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 32 | 64 | 15 | 19 | 81 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 24 | 70 | 12 | 20 | 100 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 24 | 70 | 12 | 20 | 100 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 63 | 25 | 68 | 13 | 20 | 100 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 63 | 25 | 68 | 13 | 20 | 100 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 32 | 55 | 11 | 11 | 76 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 34 | 53 | 12 | 11 | 68 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 73 | 36 | 54 | 12 | 11 | 68 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 31 | 54 | 12 | 11 | 92 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 30 | 61 | 8 | 13 | 90 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 52 | 30 | 62 | 8 | 13 | 90 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 39 | 13 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 81 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 24 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,260,000 |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,830,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,500,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,110,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,880,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | released |

