Cristian Winslett
6' 0", 233 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 17 (2030)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | PIT |
13 | 0 | 13 | 7.5 | 4 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 6 | 3.9 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.194 |
| 2038 | PIT |
14 | 2 | 14 | 8.7 | 5 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 10 | 7.2 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.198 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 83 | 10.7 | 20 | 7 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 23 | 3.9 | 4 | 20 | 17.4 | 87.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 0.579 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 48 | 9.9 | 26 | 3 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5 | 75.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 0.870 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 76 | 10.9 | 19 | 10 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 9 | 1.9 | 2 | 10 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.620 |
| 2034 | CAL |
14 | 14 | 48 | 10.5 | 22 | 6 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 11 | 2.6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 87 | 11.2 | 26 | 12 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 76 | 12.3 | 7 | 51 | 9.2 | 67.1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.6 | 0.940 |
| 2032 | CAL |
6 | 6 | 21 | 8.8 | 7 | 4 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 8 | 3.7 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | DEN |
7 | 0 | 9 | 9.6 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9.7 | 0 | 6 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2030 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| Career | 138 | 81 | 401 | 10.3 | 130 | 49 | 2.1 | 29.0 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 2.2 | 2 | 158 | 5.0 | 16 | 117 | 10.1 | 74.1 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 53.8 | 4.601 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 6 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 90 | 66 | 96 | 39 | 80 | 1 | 43 | 80 | 97 | 91 | 33 | 66 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 83 | 70 | 95 | 54 | 68 | 0 | 60 | 76 | 92 | 80 | 36 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 53 | 90 | 40 | 60 | 0 | 49 | 80 | 89 | 73 | 40 | 57 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 59 | 66 | 97 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 36 | 82 | 74 | 55 | 41 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 64 | 97 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 38 | 83 | 82 | 60 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 63 | 97 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 36 | 84 | 82 | 60 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 63 | 97 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 37 | 83 | 81 | 60 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 53 | 87 | 18 | 49 | 0 | 43 | 78 | 69 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 53 | 87 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 44 | 78 | 68 | 76 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 51 | 85 | 16 | 46 | 0 | 43 | 79 | 66 | 75 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 51 | 85 | 16 | 46 | 0 | 43 | 79 | 66 | 75 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 61 | 94 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 36 | 86 | 78 | 59 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 61 | 94 | 12 | 53 | 0 | 36 | 86 | 78 | 59 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 55 | 89 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 35 | 76 | 69 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 58 | 92 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 33 | 78 | 72 | 53 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 34 | 66 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 37 | 61 | 50 | 79 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 33 | 73 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 60 | 49 | 80 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 44 | 72 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 22 | 69 | 64 | 51 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 45 | 72 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 22 | 69 | 65 | 48 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 46 | 72 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 23 | 69 | 67 | 48 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $980,000 |
| 2033 | California Chargers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $9,670,000 |
| 2035 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,820,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2036 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,930,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2038 | California Chargers | released |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |


