Zach Geason
6' 0", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 32 (2030)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CLE |
4 | 3 | 29 | 14.9 | 7 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 10.5 | 1 | 15 | 8.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.170 |
| 2039 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.009 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 6 | 13.3 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.056 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 2 | 24 | 13.8 | 7 | 4 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 26 | 14.4 | 2 | 22 | 7.7 | 84.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.191 |
| 2036 | CAR |
15 | 4 | 27 | 10.3 | 9 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 31 | 12.1 | 4 | 19 | 12.9 | 61.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.330 |
| 2035 | TEN |
7 | 0 | 9 | 22.9 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| 2035 | BUF |
7 | 0 | 4 | 11.4 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 30 | 11.6 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 27 | 14.7 | 2 | 22 | 7.4 | 81.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.240 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 10 | 12.4 | 5 | 2 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 10 | 14.3 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.170 |
| 2032 | IND |
15 | 13 | 67 | 11.0 | 25 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 1 | 57 | 11.1 | 8 | 37 | 14.0 | 64.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.560 |
| 2031 | JAC |
11 | 2 | 9 | 8.7 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 11 | 11.7 | 1 | 6 | 9.1 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| Career | 125 | 30 | 215 | 11.8 | 68 | 29 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 4 | 179 | 12.1 | 20 | 132 | 11.2 | 73.7 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 26.6 | 1.896 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 0 | 5 | 10.7 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 5 | 12.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 10 | 11.5 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 10.6 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 22 | 68 | 44 | 66 | 23 | 53 | 40 | 82 | 94 | 64 | 23 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 45 | 60 | 48 | 21 | 55 | 44 | 60 | 98 | 76 | 55 | 27 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 33 | 74 | 47 | 30 | 41 | 62 | 52 | 93 | 84 | 69 | 27 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 25 | 53 | 44 | 47 | 31 | 36 | 42 | 88 | 94 | 59 | 29 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 52 | 44 | 48 | 30 | 36 | 41 | 88 | 94 | 62 | 32 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 51 | 42 | 50 | 31 | 38 | 40 | 88 | 92 | 65 | 36 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 56 | 42 | 46 | 38 | 41 | 50 | 89 | 100 | 70 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 27 | 55 | 41 | 47 | 38 | 40 | 49 | 88 | 100 | 70 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 27 | 55 | 41 | 47 | 38 | 40 | 49 | 87 | 100 | 70 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 32 | 67 | 44 | 36 | 30 | 60 | 40 | 91 | 82 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 32 | 67 | 44 | 36 | 30 | 60 | 40 | 91 | 82 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 67 | 45 | 35 | 30 | 60 | 41 | 92 | 83 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 67 | 45 | 35 | 30 | 60 | 41 | 92 | 83 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 54 | 41 | 47 | 39 | 42 | 49 | 86 | 100 | 70 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 49 | 40 | 51 | 34 | 50 | 52 | 84 | 100 | 60 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 26 | 48 | 40 | 51 | 35 | 51 | 53 | 84 | 100 | 60 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 25 | 47 | 40 | 40 | 35 | 51 | 54 | 84 | 94 | 60 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 25 | 48 | 40 | 40 | 36 | 51 | 54 | 85 | 95 | 60 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 61 | 40 | 40 | 36 | 51 | 56 | 84 | 95 | 60 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 9 | 42 | 32 | 35 | 30 | 50 | 32 | 95 | 90 | 60 | 32 | 32 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 9 | 42 | 32 | 35 | 30 | 50 | 32 | 95 | 90 | 60 | 32 | 32 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 6 | 36 | 31 | 32 | 25 | 48 | 25 | 96 | 90 | 60 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $980,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2034 | New York Giants | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,910,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | released |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,650,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,090,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,620,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,670,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Dallas Cowboys | released |







