Devan Batteson
6' 1", 249 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 26 (2030)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | PIT |
12 | 0 | 4 | 10.7 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2036 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | LAC |
13 | 1 | 7 | 7.3 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.110 |
| 2034 | CAR |
15 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 3 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | DEN |
8 | 3 | 18 | 10.9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | 3 | 11 | 25.0 | 91.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.200 |
| 2033 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | PIT |
12 | 3 | 20 | 10.1 | 5 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 5.3 | 2 | 7 | 22.2 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2030 | PIT |
4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| Career | 72 | 7 | 58 | 9.7 | 20 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 36 | 7.2 | 6 | 24 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14.5 | 0.770 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 34 | 13 | 35 | 91 | 73 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 23 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 60 | 15 | 52 | 70 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 26 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 43 | 14 | 34 | 53 | 67 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 24 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 40 | 14 | 32 | 52 | 65 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 42 | 14 | 34 | 53 | 64 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 29 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 23 | 12 | 21 | 36 | 79 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 34 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 27 | 12 | 24 | 38 | 83 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 18 | 45 | 57 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 18 | 45 | 57 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 30 | 15 | 19 | 47 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 30 | 15 | 19 | 47 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 29 | 15 | 18 | 47 | 58 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 29 | 15 | 18 | 47 | 58 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 28 | 14 | 17 | 49 | 57 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 52 | 73 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $980,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $980,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2036 | New York Jets | released |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | released |





